ISSUE OPEN
Aadhar Housing Finance Ltd.
Min Investment
₹14805
Subscribed Times
24x
Issues size
₹3000 Crores
Price Range
₹300 - ₹315
Open on
08 May'24
Close on
10 May'24

Application Details

Lot Size
47
Issue Size
₹3000 Crores
Issue Type
Book Building

IPO Timeline

08
May'24
Issue Open
10
May'24
Issue Close
13
May'24
Finalization of Basis of Allotment
13
May'24
Initiation of refund
13
May'24
Transfer of shares to Demat Account
15
May'24
Listing Date

Shares Offered

Qualified Inst. Buyers
50.00
Non Inst. Buyers
15.00
Retails Ind. Buyers
35.00

Subscription Status 

(as of 10 May 2024)
Overall Status24.38x
Qualified Inst. Buyers
69.35x
Non Inst. Buyers
16.30x
Retails Ind. Buyers
2.28x

Objects of the offer

1. To meet future capital requirements towards onward lending
2. General Corporate Purposes
3. Estimated Offer related expenses

Company’s Financials

Mar 2024
Equity Capital
Reserves and Surplus
Total Debt
Gross Block
Net Sales
PBIDT
PAT
Dividend
EPS
Book Value

Peer Comparison

Scrip NameRevenue(cr)Net Profit(cr)EPSCurrrent Ratio
Housing Development Finance Corporation Ltd.152940.2526160.91141.319.32
LIC Housing Finance Ltd.27276.974759.2186.528.47
Indiabulls Housing Finance Ltd.8474.871214.3921.128.16
PNB Housing Finance Ltd.7050.081508.0158.0614.33
Can Fin Homes Ltd.3523.06750.756.3814.79
Aavas Financiers Ltd.2017.9490.696229.88
Repco Home Finance Ltd.1524.52416.3166.548.06
Aptus Value Housing Finance India Ltd.1365.18611.912.2628.53
Home First Finance Company India Ltd.1137.45305.7234.3831.26
GIC Housing Finance Ltd.1057.16151.3528.118.53

 IPOs in the News

Godavari Biorefineries files draft papers with SEBI to raise funds via IPO
Godavari Biorefineries Ltd has filed a draft red herring prospectus with SEBI to raise funds via an initial public offering (IPO) consisting of a fresh issue of Rs 325 crore and an offer for sale of up to 6.53 million shares. The IPO proceeds will be used to repay debt worth Rs 240 crore, contributing to the company's total debt of Rs 686 crore as of March 2024.
16 Jun 2024 | 11:05 AM
Upcoming IPOs: Nine public issues and one new listing scheduled for next...
The primary market is set to rebound with 9 new IPOs & one new listing. These IPOs, including 📌DEE Piping Systems, 📌Aasaan Loans,📌Stanley Lifestyles,📌GEM Enviro,📌Durlax Top Surface,📌Falcon Technoprojects India,📌EnNutrica,📌Winny Immigration &📌Medicamen Organics, aim to collectively raise over ₹30,000 crore. The allotment for the📌ixigo IPO was completed on Thu, Jun 13, 2024.
16 Jun 2024 | 10:22 AM
Upcoming IPOs: Nine IPO and one new listing scheduled for next week
The primary market is set to rebound with 9 new IPOs & one new listing. These IPOs, including 📌DEE Piping Systems, 📌Aasaan Loans,📌Stanley Lifestyles,📌GEM Enviro,📌Durlax Top Surface,📌Falcon Technoprojects India,📌EnNutrica,📌Winny Immigration &📌Medicamen Organics, aim to collectively raise over ₹30,000 crore. The allotment for the📌ixigo IPO was completed on Thu, Jun 13, 2024.
16 Jun 2024 | 10:22 AM
Will Nifty touch 24,000 this week? Top 5 factors at play
The Nifty index remains within a narrow range of 23,200-23,500, with a potential breakout above 23,600 leading to a rally up to 24,000. Key factors influencing the market this week include ⏩Global markets, ⏩Macro cues, ⏩FII flow, ⏩Govt &⏩Technicals. Meanwhile, FII selling has reduced, & retail investors are eager to buy every dip, but FPIs may turn sellers again if the market rallies further.
16 Jun 2024 | 11:55 AM
Godawari Power to buy back ₹301 crore shares at ₹1,400 each, board approves
Godawari Power and Ispat's board approved a share buyback of up to 21.5 lakh equity shares at ₹1,400 per share, amounting to ₹301 crore, representing 1.64% of the company's total paid-up equity share capital. This is the company's second buyback, following a ₹250 crore buyback last year. The move aims to return cash to investors in a tax-efficient manner.
16 Jun 2024 | 02:26 PM

Guide to IPO Investment

Company Contact Info

2nd Floor, No. 3, JVT Towers,
8th `A', Main Road,
Sampangi Rama
2nd Floor, No. 3, JVT Towers,
8th `A', Main Road,
Sampangi RamaBengaluru,Karnataka-560027
Phone : 41689900

Book Running Managers

Citigroup Global Markets India Pvt.Ltd.
ICICI SECURITIES LTD
Kotak Mahindra Capital Company Limited
Nomura Financial Advisory and Securities (India) P
SBI Capital Markets Ltd.

Registrar & Transfer Agent

KFin Technologies Ltd.
Selenium, Tower B,Plot 31 & 32, Financial District,Nanakramguda, Serilingampally,Hyderabad,Telangana-500032
Phone : 67162222
Fax :/

Offer Related Information

Initial public offering of up to 95238096 equity shares of face value of Rs.10.00 each (Equity Shares) of Aadhar Housing Finance Ltd.("The Company" or the "Issuer")
 for cash at a price of Rs.315.00 per equity share (including a premium of Rs.305.00 per equity share) ("Offer Price")
aggregating up to Rs.30000000240 crores.
Offer Price: Rs.315.00 per equity share of face value of Rs.10.00 each.
The Offer Price is {ApplicationMoney/FaceValue} times of the face value
The minimum bid lot is 47 equity shares and in multiples of 47 equity shares thereafter
Single-click UPI-based IPO application
I wish to talk in South Indian language
By proceeding you’re agreeing to our T&C