ISSUE OPEN

Allied Blenders & Distillers Ltd.

Min Investment
₹14893
Subscribed Times
22x
Issues size
₹1500 Crores
Price Range
₹267 - ₹281
Open on
25 Jun'24
Close on
27 Jun'24

Application Details

Lot Size
53
Issue Size
₹1500 Crores
Issue Type
Book Building

IPO Timeline

25
Jun'24
Issue Open
27
Jun'24
Issue Close
28
Jun'24
Finalization of Basis of Allotment
01
Jul'24
Initiation of refund
01
Jul'24
Transfer of shares to Demat Account
02
Jul'24
Listing Date

Shares Offered

Qualified Inst. Buyers
50.00
Non Inst. Buyers
15.00
Retails Ind. Buyers
35.00

Subscription Status 

(as of 23 Jul 2024)
Overall Status21.82x
Qualified Inst. Buyers
45.51x
Non Inst. Buyers
31.81x
Retails Ind. Buyers
4.08x

Objects of the offer

1. Prepayment or scheduled re-payment of a portion of certain outstanding borrowings availed by our Company
2. General corporate purposes

Company’s Financials

Mar 2022
Mar 2023
Equity Capital
Reserves and Surplus
Total Debt
Gross Block
Net Sales
PBIDT
PAT
Dividend
EPS
Book Value

Peer Comparison

Scrip NameRevenue(cr)Net Profit(cr)EPSCurrrent Ratio
United Spirits Ltd.11321140819.3667.58
United Breweries Ltd.8122.68410.0315.51129.9
Radico Khaitan Ltd.4118.52262.1719.6187.65
Globus Spirits Ltd.2414.6896.4833.4224.95
Pincon Spirit Ltd.1561.6943.969.20.79
Tilaknagar Industries Ltd.1393.95138.017.1633.05
Som Distilleries & Breweries Ltd.1280.6786.54.4423.96
IFB Agro Industries Ltd.931.63-8.08-8.63-63.73
Associated Alcohols & Breweries Ltd.759.850.622824.14
G M Breweries Ltd.615.23151.5266.3212.14

 IPOs in the News

Tunwal E-Motors share price makes a positive debut, stock opens with 8.5%
Tunwal E-Motors made a strong debut on NSE SME, with its share price opening at ₹64, 8.5% higher than the issue price of ₹59. The company's IPO consisted of a fresh issue of ₹81.72 crore and an Offer For Sale of ₹33.93 crore, with a total public offering of ₹115.64 crore. The proceeds will be used for working capital, research, inorganic expansion, and corporate expenditures.
23 Jul 2024 | 10:15 AM
📢 Benchmark indices open on a positive note today; Nifty above 24,550
📊 Amid positive global cues, benchmark indices started on a positive note today. 📢 At 9:16 AM, the Sensex gained 170.67 points or 0.21% at 80,672.75. Nifty is higher by 51.55 points or 0.21% at 24,560.80. 📈 Federal Bank(⬆️3.12%), Coforge Ltd(⬆️2.27%) and Oberoi Realty(⬆️2.18%) appeared as the top performers on the Nifty50 at the open. Shriram Finance, Metropolis stocks are in focus today.
23 Jul 2024 | 09:23 AM
📢 Benchmark indices open on a positive note today; Nifty above 24,550
📊 Amid positive global cues, benchmark indices started on a positive note today. 📢 At 9:16 AM, the Sensex gained 170.67 points or 0.21% at 80,672.75. Nifty is higher by 51.55 points or 0.21% at 24,560.80. 📈 Federal Bank(⬆️3.12%), Coforge Ltd(⬆️2.27%) and Oberoi Realty(⬆️2.18%) appeared as the top performers on the Nifty50 at the open. Shriram Finance, Metropolis stocks are in focus today.
23 Jul 2024 | 09:23 AM
📢 Benchmark indices open on a positive note today; Nifty above 24,550
📊 Amid positive global cues, benchmark indices started on a positive note today. 📢 At 9:16 AM, the Sensex gained 170.67 points or 0.21% at 80,672.75. Nifty is higher by 51.55 points or 0.21% at 24,560.80. 📈 Federal Bank(⬆️3.12%), Coforge Ltd(⬆️2.27%) and Oberoi Realty(⬆️2.18%) appeared as the top performers on the Nifty50 at the open. Shriram Finance, Metropolis stocks are in focus today.
23 Jul 2024 | 09:23 AM
📢 Benchmark indices open on a positive note today; Nifty above 24,550
📊 Amid positive global cues, benchmark indices started on a positive note today. 📢 At 9:16 AM, the Sensex gained 170.67 points or 0.21% at 80,672.75. Nifty is higher by 51.55 points or 0.21% at 24,560.80. 📈 Federal Bank(⬆️3.12%), Coforge Ltd(⬆️2.27%) and Oberoi Realty(⬆️2.18%) appeared as the top performers on the Nifty50 at the open. Shriram Finance, Metropolis stocks are in focus today.
23 Jul 2024 | 09:23 AM

Guide to IPO Investment

Company Contact Info

394-C, Lamington Chambers,
Lamington Road,
394-C, Lamington Chambers,
Lamington Road,Mumbai,Maharashtra-400004
Phone : 67779777

Book Running Managers

ICICI SECURITIES LTD
ITI Capital Ltd.
Nuvama Wealth Management Ltd.

Registrar & Transfer Agent

Link intime India Pvt. Ltd.
C-101, 247 Park, L.B.S. Marg,Vikhroli West,Mumbai,Maharashtra-400083
Phone : 49186000
Fax :49186000/

Offer Related Information

Initial public offering of up to 53380783 equity shares of face value of Rs.2.00 each (Equity Shares) of Allied Blenders & Distillers Ltd.("The Company" or the "Issuer")
 for cash at a price of Rs. per equity share (including a premium of Rs.279.00 per equity share) ("Offer Price")
aggregating up to Rs.15000000023 crores.
Offer Price: Rs. per equity share of face value of Rs.2.00 each.
The Offer Price is {ApplicationMoney/FaceValue} times of the face value
The minimum bid lot is 53 equity shares and in multiples of 53 equity shares thereafter
Single-click UPI-based IPO application
I wish to talk in South Indian language
By proceeding you’re agreeing to our T&C
Click here to see your activities