ISSUE OPEN
Awfis Space Solutions Ltd
Min Investment
₹14937
Subscribed Times
106x
Issues size
₹599 Crores
Price Range
₹364 - ₹383
Open on
22 May'24
Close on
27 May'24

Application Details

Lot Size
39
Issue Size
₹599 Crores
Issue Type
Book Building

IPO Timeline

22
May'24
Issue Open
27
May'24
Issue Close
28
May'24
Finalization of Basis of Allotment
29
May'24
Initiation of refund
29
May'24
Transfer of shares to Demat Account
30
May'24
Listing Date

Shares Offered

Qualified Inst. Buyers
75.00
Non Inst. Buyers
15.00
Retails Ind. Buyers
10.00

Subscription Status 

(as of 16 Jun 2024)
Overall Status105.62x
Qualified Inst. Buyers
113.92x
Non Inst. Buyers
128.03x
Retails Ind. Buyers
50.15x

Objects of the offer

1. Funding capital expenditure towards establishment of new centers
2. Funding our working capital requirements
3. General corporate purposes

Company’s Financials

Mar 2021
Mar 2022
Mar 2023
Equity Capital
Reserves and Surplus
Total Debt
Gross Block
Net Sales
PBIDT
PAT
Dividend
EPS
Book Value

Peer Comparison

Scrip NameRevenue(cr)Net Profit(cr)EPSCurrrent Ratio
Dilip Buildcon Ltd.12011.9194.0313.2737.69
G R Infraprojects Ltd.8980.151323.65136.912.3
RattanIndia Enterprises Ltd.5609.64426.153.0824.73
J Kumar Infraprojects Ltd.4879.2328.5943.4318.91
GE Power India Ltd.1624.76-171.33-25.49-15.62
Sadbhav Infrastructure Project Ltd.778.89-543.12-15.42-0.41
Udayshivakumar Infra Ltd.577.1530.135.4412.59
Markolines Pavement Technologies Ltd.347.2917.39.0616.5
Chavda Infra Ltd.241.6618.767.6119.51
Brahmaputra Infrastructure Ltd.219.917.155.9114.36

 IPOs in the News

Godavari Biorefineries files draft papers with SEBI to raise funds via IPO
Godavari Biorefineries Ltd has filed a draft red herring prospectus with SEBI to raise funds via an initial public offering (IPO) consisting of a fresh issue of Rs 325 crore and an offer for sale of up to 6.53 million shares. The IPO proceeds will be used to repay debt worth Rs 240 crore, contributing to the company's total debt of Rs 686 crore as of March 2024.
16 Jun 2024 | 11:05 AM
Upcoming IPOs: Nine public issues and one new listing scheduled for next...
The primary market is set to rebound with 9 new IPOs & one new listing. These IPOs, including 📌DEE Piping Systems, 📌Aasaan Loans,📌Stanley Lifestyles,📌GEM Enviro,📌Durlax Top Surface,📌Falcon Technoprojects India,📌EnNutrica,📌Winny Immigration &📌Medicamen Organics, aim to collectively raise over ₹30,000 crore. The allotment for the📌ixigo IPO was completed on Thu, Jun 13, 2024.
16 Jun 2024 | 10:22 AM
Upcoming IPOs: Nine IPO and one new listing scheduled for next week
The primary market is set to rebound with 9 new IPOs & one new listing. These IPOs, including 📌DEE Piping Systems, 📌Aasaan Loans,📌Stanley Lifestyles,📌GEM Enviro,📌Durlax Top Surface,📌Falcon Technoprojects India,📌EnNutrica,📌Winny Immigration &📌Medicamen Organics, aim to collectively raise over ₹30,000 crore. The allotment for the📌ixigo IPO was completed on Thu, Jun 13, 2024.
16 Jun 2024 | 10:22 AM
Will Nifty touch 24,000 this week? Top 5 factors at play
The Nifty index remains within a narrow range of 23,200-23,500, with a potential breakout above 23,600 leading to a rally up to 24,000. Key factors influencing the market this week include ⏩Global markets, ⏩Macro cues, ⏩FII flow, ⏩Govt &⏩Technicals. Meanwhile, FII selling has reduced, & retail investors are eager to buy every dip, but FPIs may turn sellers again if the market rallies further.
16 Jun 2024 | 11:55 AM
Godawari Power to buy back ₹301 crore shares at ₹1,400 each, board approves
Godawari Power and Ispat's board approved a share buyback of up to 21.5 lakh equity shares at ₹1,400 per share, amounting to ₹301 crore, representing 1.64% of the company's total paid-up equity share capital. This is the company's second buyback, following a ₹250 crore buyback last year. The move aims to return cash to investors in a tax-efficient manner.
16 Jun 2024 | 02:26 PM

Guide to IPO Investment

Company Contact Info

C-28-29, Kissan Bhawan, Qutab Institutional Area,
C-28-29, Kissan Bhawan, Qutab Institutional Area,New Delhi,Delhi-110016
Phone : 41061878

Book Running Managers

Axis Capital Ltd.
Emkay Global Financial Services Ltd.
ICICI SECURITIES LTD
IIFL Securities Ltd.

Registrar & Transfer Agent

Bigshare Services Pvt. Ltd.
S6-2, 6th Floor, Pinnacle Business Park,Mahakali Caves Road, Next to Ahura Centre,Andheri East,Mumbai,Maharashtra-400093
Phone : 62638200
Fax :/

Offer Related Information

Initial public offering of up to 15637735 equity shares of face value of Rs.10.00 each (Equity Shares) of Awfis Space Solutions Ltd("The Company" or the "Issuer")
 for cash at a price of Rs.383.00 per equity share (including a premium of Rs.373.00 per equity share) ("Offer Price")
aggregating up to Rs.5989252505 crores.
Offer Price: Rs.383.00 per equity share of face value of Rs.10.00 each.
The Offer Price is {ApplicationMoney/FaceValue} times of the face value
The minimum bid lot is 39 equity shares and in multiples of 39 equity shares thereafter
Single-click UPI-based IPO application
I wish to talk in South Indian language
By proceeding you’re agreeing to our T&C