ISSUE OPEN
Bharat Highways InvIT
Min Investment
₹15000
Subscribed Times
7x
Issues size
₹2500 Crores
Price Range
₹98 - ₹100
Open on
28 Feb'24
Close on
01 Mar'24

Application Details

Lot Size
150
Issue Size
₹2500 Crores
Issue Type
Book Building

IPO Timeline

28
Feb'24
Issue Open
01
Mar'24
Issue Close
04
Mar'24
Finalization of Basis of Allotment
04
Mar'24
Initiation of refund
04
Mar'24
Transfer of shares to Demat Account
06
Mar'24
Listing Date

Shares Offered

Qualified Inst. Buyers
75.00
Non Inst. Buyers
25.00
Retails Ind. Buyers
0.00

Subscription Status 

(as of 01 Mar 2024)
Overall Status6.70x
Qualified Inst. Buyers
6.93x
Non Inst. Buyers
6.43x
Retails Ind. Buyers
0.00x

Objects of the offer

No items to show...

Company’s Financials

Mar 2021
Mar 2022
Mar 2023
Equity Capital
Reserves and Surplus
Total Debt
Gross Block
Net Sales
PBIDT
PAT
Dividend
EPS
Book Value

Peer Comparison

Scrip NameRevenue(cr)Net Profit(cr)EPSCurrrent Ratio
Intelligent Supply Chain Infrastructure Trust2309319150300.20.34
Digital Fibre Infrastructure Trust15495.9-1088.6-5.58-17.92
Data Infrastructure Trust11099.8796.73.0632.68
India Grid Trust2392.2455.576.521.04
Oriental Infra Trust2183.8581.891.471.43
IndInfravit Trust1969.63-400.55-5.93-22.78
IRB InvIT Fund1441.72369.586.0911.09
PowerGrid Infrastructure Investment Trust1285.78-195.14-21.44-4.58
Sustainable Energy Infra Trust734.3278.192.4144.19
National Highways Infra Trust687.17256.93.535.93

 IPOs in the News

JNK India IPO last day
JNK India IPO, an issue of Rs 650 crore, will close on April 25. As of April 24, the company’s issue has been subscribed 1.05 times its offering. JNK India opened its IPO for bidding on April 23, with a price band of Rs 395 to Rs 415 per equity share.  It offers 7.6 million fresh shares of the company, while it has an offer for sale of 8.4 million shares.
25 Apr 2024 | 10:59 AM
📢 Sensex plunges 213 points at the open; Nifty below 22,350
📈 Amid weak global cues, domestic benchmark indices started gap-down on April 25. 📢 At 9:16 AM, the Sensex tanked 212.95 points or 0.29% at 73,639.99, and the Nifty plunged 63.20 points or 0.28% at 22,339.20. 📊 Kotak Mahindra Bank (⬇️9.27%), LTIM (⬇️2.13%) and HUL (⬇️0.97%) appeared as the top losers on the Nifty 50 at the Open.
25 Apr 2024 | 09:24 AM
📢 Sensex plunges 213 points at the open; Nifty below 22,350
📈 Amid weak global cues, domestic benchmark indices started gap-down on April 25. 📢 At 9:16 AM, the Sensex tanked 212.95 points or 0.29% at 73,639.99, and the Nifty plunged 63.20 points or 0.28% at 22,339.20. 📊 Kotak Mahindra Bank (⬇️9.27%), LTIM (⬇️2.13%) and HUL (⬇️0.97%) appeared as the top losers on the Nifty 50 at the Open.
25 Apr 2024 | 09:24 AM
ITC sets June 6 as date to meet ordinary shareholders to approve demerger
ITC has set June 6 as the date to meet ordinary shareholders to approve the demerger scheme. In August last year, the ITC board approved the demerger of its hotel business with an indicative timeline of 15 months for the listing of ITC Hotels. ITC Hotels will operate as an independent hospitality-focused listed entity.
25 Apr 2024 | 11:20 AM
SAMHI Hotels, 2 more stocks set to sizzle this summer
Favourable demand-supply dynamics and rising hotel room rates are set to lend a fresh impetus to the Indian hospitality sector, according to estimates by Kotak Institutional Equities. This brokerage recommended a buy rating on SAMHI while reiterating an 'Add' on Chalet Hotels and The Indian Hotels Company (IHCL). On Lemon Tree Hotels, Kotak has maintained a ‘reduced’ stance.
25 Apr 2024 | 11:19 AM

Guide to IPO Investment

Company Contact Info

Novus Tower, Second Floor, Plot No. 18, Sector 18,
Novus Tower, Second Floor, Plot No. 18, Sector 18,Gurugram,Haryana-122015
Phone : 8588855586

Book Running Managers

Axis Capital Limited
HDFC Bank Ltd.
ICICI SECURITIES LTD
IIFL Securities Ltd.

Registrar & Transfer Agent

KFin Technologies Ltd.
Selenium, Tower B,Plot 31 & 32, Financial District,Nanakramguda, Serilingampally,Hyderabad,Telangana-500032
Phone : 67162222
Fax :/

Offer Related Information

Initial public offering of up to 250000000 equity shares of face value of Rs.100.00 each (Equity Shares) of Bharat Highways InvIT("The Company" or the "Issuer")
 for cash at a price of Rs.100.00 per equity share (including a premium of Rs.0.00 per equity share) ("Offer Price")
aggregating up to Rs.25000000000 crores.
Offer Price: Rs.100.00 per equity share of face value of Rs.100.00 each.
The Offer Price is {ApplicationMoney/FaceValue} times of the face value
The minimum bid lot is 150 equity shares and in multiples of 150 equity shares thereafter
Single-click UPI-based IPO application
I wish to talk in South Indian language
By proceeding you’re agreeing to our T&C