ISSUE OPEN

DEE Development Engineers Ltd.

Min Investment
₹14819
Subscribed Times
98x
Issues size
₹418 Crores
Price Range
₹193 - ₹203
Open on
19 Jun'24
Close on
21 Jun'24

Application Details

Lot Size
73
Issue Size
₹418 Crores
Issue Type
Book Building

IPO Timeline

19
Jun'24
Issue Open
21
Jun'24
Issue Close
24
Jun'24
Finalization of Basis of Allotment
25
Jun'24
Initiation of refund
25
Jun'24
Transfer of shares to Demat Account
26
Jun'24
Listing Date

Shares Offered

Qualified Inst. Buyers
50.00
Non Inst. Buyers
15.00
Retails Ind. Buyers
35.00

Subscription Status 

(as of 21 Jun 2024)
Overall Status97.56x
Qualified Inst. Buyers
201.91x
Non Inst. Buyers
141.69x
Retails Ind. Buyers
20.45x

Objects of the offer

1. Funding the working capital requirements of our Company
2. Prepayment or repayment of all or a portion of certain outstanding borrowings availed by our Company
3. General corporate purposes

Company’s Financials

Mar 2022
Mar 2023
Mar 2024
Equity Capital
Reserves and Surplus
Total Debt
Gross Block
Net Sales
PBIDT
PAT
Dividend
EPS
Book Value

Peer Comparison

Scrip NameRevenue(cr)Net Profit(cr)EPSCurrrent Ratio
Bharat Heavy Electricals Ltd.23892.78282.220.81376.42
Suzlon Energy Ltd.6529.09660.350.48114.73
ISGEC Heavy Engineering Ltd.6219.34243.6733.1441.76
Lakshmi Machine Works Ltd.4695.86373.66349.7744.68
Jupiter Wagons Ltd.3643.73331.567.8182.2
Praj Industries Ltd.3466.28283.3615.4245.79
GMM Pfaudler Ltd.3446.48178.9139.835.33
Elecon Engineering Company Ltd.1937.42355.5815.8539.76
Inox Wind Ltd.1743.24-40.43-0.31-483.39
Triveni Turbine Ltd.1653.94269.148.4771.39

 IPOs in the News

Tunwal E-Motors share price makes a positive debut, stock opens with 8.5%
Tunwal E-Motors made a strong debut on NSE SME, with its share price opening at ₹64, 8.5% higher than the issue price of ₹59. The company's IPO consisted of a fresh issue of ₹81.72 crore and an Offer For Sale of ₹33.93 crore, with a total public offering of ₹115.64 crore. The proceeds will be used for working capital, research, inorganic expansion, and corporate expenditures.
23 Jul 2024 | 10:15 AM
📢 Benchmark indices open on a positive note today; Nifty above 24,550
📊 Amid positive global cues, benchmark indices started on a positive note today. 📢 At 9:16 AM, the Sensex gained 170.67 points or 0.21% at 80,672.75. Nifty is higher by 51.55 points or 0.21% at 24,560.80. 📈 Federal Bank(⬆️3.12%), Coforge Ltd(⬆️2.27%) and Oberoi Realty(⬆️2.18%) appeared as the top performers on the Nifty50 at the open. Shriram Finance, Metropolis stocks are in focus today.
23 Jul 2024 | 09:23 AM
📢 Benchmark indices open on a positive note today; Nifty above 24,550
📊 Amid positive global cues, benchmark indices started on a positive note today. 📢 At 9:16 AM, the Sensex gained 170.67 points or 0.21% at 80,672.75. Nifty is higher by 51.55 points or 0.21% at 24,560.80. 📈 Federal Bank(⬆️3.12%), Coforge Ltd(⬆️2.27%) and Oberoi Realty(⬆️2.18%) appeared as the top performers on the Nifty50 at the open. Shriram Finance, Metropolis stocks are in focus today.
23 Jul 2024 | 09:23 AM
📢 Benchmark indices open on a positive note today; Nifty above 24,550
📊 Amid positive global cues, benchmark indices started on a positive note today. 📢 At 9:16 AM, the Sensex gained 170.67 points or 0.21% at 80,672.75. Nifty is higher by 51.55 points or 0.21% at 24,560.80. 📈 Federal Bank(⬆️3.12%), Coforge Ltd(⬆️2.27%) and Oberoi Realty(⬆️2.18%) appeared as the top performers on the Nifty50 at the open. Shriram Finance, Metropolis stocks are in focus today.
23 Jul 2024 | 09:23 AM
📢 Benchmark indices open on a positive note today; Nifty above 24,550
📊 Amid positive global cues, benchmark indices started on a positive note today. 📢 At 9:16 AM, the Sensex gained 170.67 points or 0.21% at 80,672.75. Nifty is higher by 51.55 points or 0.21% at 24,560.80. 📈 Federal Bank(⬆️3.12%), Coforge Ltd(⬆️2.27%) and Oberoi Realty(⬆️2.18%) appeared as the top performers on the Nifty50 at the open. Shriram Finance, Metropolis stocks are in focus today.
23 Jul 2024 | 09:23 AM

Guide to IPO Investment

Company Contact Info

Unit 1, Prithla-Tatarpur Road, Village Tatarpur, Dist. Palwal,
Unit 1, Prithla-Tatarpur Road, Village Tatarpur, Dist. Palwal,Faridabad,Haryana-121002
Phone : 248345

Book Running Managers

Equirus Capital Private Limited
SBI Capital Markets Ltd.

Registrar & Transfer Agent

Link intime India Pvt. Ltd.
C-101, 247 Park,L.B.S. Marg, Vikhroli (West),Mumbai,Maharashtra-400083
Phone : 49186200
Fax :49186195/

Offer Related Information

Initial public offering of up to 20591853 equity shares of face value of Rs.10.00 each (Equity Shares) of DEE Development Engineers Ltd.("The Company" or the "Issuer")
 for cash at a price of Rs.203.00 per equity share (including a premium of Rs.193.00 per equity share) ("Offer Price")
aggregating up to Rs.4180146159 crores.
Offer Price: Rs.203.00 per equity share of face value of Rs.10.00 each.
The Offer Price is {ApplicationMoney/FaceValue} times of the face value
The minimum bid lot is 73 equity shares and in multiples of 73 equity shares thereafter
Single-click UPI-based IPO application
I wish to talk in South Indian language
By proceeding you’re agreeing to our T&C
Click here to see your activities