ISSUE OPEN

Dindigul Farm Products Ltd.

Min Investment
₹108000
Subscribed Times
181x
Issues size
₹34 Crores
Price Range
₹51 - ₹54
Open on
20 Jun'24
Close on
24 Jun'24

Application Details

Lot Size
2000
Issue Size
₹34 Crores
Issue Type
Book Building

IPO Timeline

20
Jun'24
Issue Open
24
Jun'24
Issue Close
25
Jun'24
Finalization of Basis of Allotment
26
Jun'24
Initiation of refund
26
Jun'24
Transfer of shares to Demat Account
27
Jun'24
Listing Date

Shares Offered

Qualified Inst. Buyers
50.00
Non Inst. Buyers
15.00
Retails Ind. Buyers
35.00

Subscription Status 

(as of 23 Jul 2024)
Overall Status180.58x
Qualified Inst. Buyers
142.09x
Non Inst. Buyers
205.69x
Retails Ind. Buyers
188.00x

Objects of the offer

1. Funding Capital Expenditure
2. Working Capital Requirements
3. General corporate purposes

Company’s Financials

Mar 2021
Mar 2022
Mar 2023
Equity Capital
Reserves and Surplus
Total Debt
Gross Block
Net Sales
PBIDT
PAT
Dividend
EPS
Book Value

Peer Comparison

Scrip NameRevenue(cr)Net Profit(cr)EPSCurrrent Ratio
Hatsun Agro Products Ltd.7990.4267.2912100.16
Heritage Foods Ltd.3793.9106.5511.4847.68
Parag Milk Foods Ltd.3138.790.587.5926.94
Dodla Dairy Ltd.3125.46166.7428.0344.47
Vadilal Industries Ltd.1125.33145.95203.0520.31
Vadilal Enterprises Ltd.999.147.5187.0641.39
Milkfood Ltd.436.937.1211.6857.51
Modern Dairies Ltd.361.534.2314.683.53
Sheetal Cool Products Ltd.352.7120.8419.8521.84
Umang Dairies Ltd.286.191.340.6228.42

 IPOs in the News

Tunwal E-Motors share price makes a positive debut, stock opens with 8.5%
Tunwal E-Motors made a strong debut on NSE SME, with its share price opening at ₹64, 8.5% higher than the issue price of ₹59. The company's IPO consisted of a fresh issue of ₹81.72 crore and an Offer For Sale of ₹33.93 crore, with a total public offering of ₹115.64 crore. The proceeds will be used for working capital, research, inorganic expansion, and corporate expenditures.
23 Jul 2024 | 10:15 AM
📢 Benchmark indices open on a positive note today; Nifty above 24,550
📊 Amid positive global cues, benchmark indices started on a positive note today. 📢 At 9:16 AM, the Sensex gained 170.67 points or 0.21% at 80,672.75. Nifty is higher by 51.55 points or 0.21% at 24,560.80. 📈 Federal Bank(⬆️3.12%), Coforge Ltd(⬆️2.27%) and Oberoi Realty(⬆️2.18%) appeared as the top performers on the Nifty50 at the open. Shriram Finance, Metropolis stocks are in focus today.
23 Jul 2024 | 09:23 AM
📢 Benchmark indices open on a positive note today; Nifty above 24,550
📊 Amid positive global cues, benchmark indices started on a positive note today. 📢 At 9:16 AM, the Sensex gained 170.67 points or 0.21% at 80,672.75. Nifty is higher by 51.55 points or 0.21% at 24,560.80. 📈 Federal Bank(⬆️3.12%), Coforge Ltd(⬆️2.27%) and Oberoi Realty(⬆️2.18%) appeared as the top performers on the Nifty50 at the open. Shriram Finance, Metropolis stocks are in focus today.
23 Jul 2024 | 09:23 AM
📢 Benchmark indices open on a positive note today; Nifty above 24,550
📊 Amid positive global cues, benchmark indices started on a positive note today. 📢 At 9:16 AM, the Sensex gained 170.67 points or 0.21% at 80,672.75. Nifty is higher by 51.55 points or 0.21% at 24,560.80. 📈 Federal Bank(⬆️3.12%), Coforge Ltd(⬆️2.27%) and Oberoi Realty(⬆️2.18%) appeared as the top performers on the Nifty50 at the open. Shriram Finance, Metropolis stocks are in focus today.
23 Jul 2024 | 09:23 AM
📢 Benchmark indices open on a positive note today; Nifty above 24,550
📊 Amid positive global cues, benchmark indices started on a positive note today. 📢 At 9:16 AM, the Sensex gained 170.67 points or 0.21% at 80,672.75. Nifty is higher by 51.55 points or 0.21% at 24,560.80. 📈 Federal Bank(⬆️3.12%), Coforge Ltd(⬆️2.27%) and Oberoi Realty(⬆️2.18%) appeared as the top performers on the Nifty50 at the open. Shriram Finance, Metropolis stocks are in focus today.
23 Jul 2024 | 09:23 AM

Guide to IPO Investment

Company Contact Info

2/52-3, Pillaiyarnatham,
Pithalaipatty Post,
2/52-3, Pillaiyarnatham,
Pithalaipatty Post,Dindigul,Tamil Nadu-624002
Phone : 44290099

Book Running Managers

Beeline Capital Advisors Pvt. Ltd.

Registrar & Transfer Agent

Link intime India Pvt. Ltd.
C-101, 247 Park,L.B.S. Marg, Vikhroli (West),Mumbai,Maharashtra-400083
Phone : 49186200
Fax :49186195/

Offer Related Information

Initial public offering of up to 6450000 equity shares of face value of Rs.10.00 each (Equity Shares) of Dindigul Farm Products Ltd.("The Company" or the "Issuer")
 for cash at a price of Rs.54.00 per equity share (including a premium of Rs.44.00 per equity share) ("Offer Price")
aggregating up to Rs.348300000 crores.
Offer Price: Rs.54.00 per equity share of face value of Rs.10.00 each.
The Offer Price is {ApplicationMoney/FaceValue} times of the face value
The minimum bid lot is 2000 equity shares and in multiples of 2000 equity shares thereafter
Single-click UPI-based IPO application
I wish to talk in South Indian language
By proceeding you’re agreeing to our T&C
Click here to see your activities