ISSUE OPEN
Entero Healthcare Solutions Ltd.
Min Investment
₹13838
Subscribed Times
2x
Issues size
₹1600 Crores
Price Range
₹1195 - ₹1258
Open on
09 Feb'24
Close on
13 Feb'24

Application Details

Lot Size
11
Issue Size
₹1600 Crores
Issue Type
Book Building

IPO Timeline

09
Feb'24
Issue Open
13
Feb'24
Issue Close
14
Feb'24
Finalization of Basis of Allotment
15
Feb'24
Initiation of refund
15
Feb'24
Transfer of shares to Demat Account
16
Feb'24
Listing Date

Shares Offered

Qualified Inst. Buyers
75.00
Non Inst. Buyers
15.00
Retails Ind. Buyers
10.00

Subscription Status 

(as of 13 Feb 2024)
Overall Status1.52x
Qualified Inst. Buyers
2.28x
Non Inst. Buyers
0.22x
Retails Ind. Buyers
1.30x

Objects of the offer

1. Repayment/prepayment, in full or part, of certain borrowings availed of by our Company and our Subsidiaries
2. Funding the long term working capital requirements
3. General corporate purposes
4. Pursuing inorganic growth initiatives through acquisitions

Company’s Financials

Mar 2021
Mar 2022
Mar 2023
Equity Capital
Reserves and Surplus
Total Debt
Gross Block
Net Sales
PBIDT
PAT
Dividend
EPS
Book Value

Peer Comparison

Scrip NameRevenue(cr)Net Profit(cr)EPSCurrrent Ratio
Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd.43885.688473.5835.3242.08
Aurobindo Pharma Ltd.24855.381927.532.932.94
Dr. Reddy's Laboratories Ltd.24669.74507.3270.222.03
Cipla Ltd.22753.122801.9134.740.31
Zydus Lifesciences Ltd.17237.41960.319.4847.92
Lupin Ltd.16641.66430.089.44167.38
Glenmark Pharmaceuticals Ltd.12990.11297.2410.53101.74
Alkem Laboratories Ltd.11599.26984.1782.3157.25
Biocon Ltd.11174.2462.73.8575.21
Torrent Pharmaceuticals Ltd.9620.151245.2336.7972.98

 IPOs in the News

📢 Sensex plunges 213 points at the open; Nifty below 22,350
📈 Amid weak global cues, domestic benchmark indices started gap-down on April 25. 📢 At 9:16 AM, the Sensex tanked 212.95 points or 0.29% at 73,639.99, and the Nifty plunged 63.20 points or 0.28% at 22,339.20. 📊 Kotak Mahindra Bank (⬇️9.27%), LTIM (⬇️2.13%) and HUL (⬇️0.97%) appeared as the top losers on the Nifty 50 at the Open.
25 Apr 2024 | 09:24 AM
📢 Sensex plunges 213 points at the open; Nifty below 22,350
📈 Amid weak global cues, domestic benchmark indices started gap-down on April 25. 📢 At 9:16 AM, the Sensex tanked 212.95 points or 0.29% at 73,639.99, and the Nifty plunged 63.20 points or 0.28% at 22,339.20. 📊 Kotak Mahindra Bank (⬇️9.27%), LTIM (⬇️2.13%) and HUL (⬇️0.97%) appeared as the top losers on the Nifty 50 at the Open.
25 Apr 2024 | 09:24 AM
Mukesh Ambani's JioCinema cuts premium price to nearly  ₹1/day
Mukesh Ambani's streaming platform JioCinema on April 25 announced a significant two-third reduction in prices for its premium services. JioCinema premium will now be available for as low as ₹29 per month, in a bid to amplify the competition with streaming giants such as Netflix and Amazon Prime, Reuters reported.
25 Apr 2024 | 10:09 AM
Tata Consumer Q4 Results: profit falls by 19.35% YOY
Tata Consumer Q4 Results Live : Tata Consumer declared their Q4 results on 23 Apr, 2024. The topline increased by 8.52% & the profit decreased by 19.35% YoY. Compared to the previous quarter, the revenue grew by 3.23% and the profit decreased by 22.33%. The Selling, general & administrative expenses rose by 7.51% q-o-q & decreased by 31.11% Y-o-Y. The operating income was down by 11.21% q-o-q.
25 Apr 2024 | 10:08 AM
Tata Elxsi Q4 Results: profit falls by 2.27% YOY
Tata Elxsi Q4 Results: Tata Elxsi declared their Q4 results on 23 Apr, 2024. The topline increased by 8.12% & the profit decreased by 2.27% YoY. As compared to the previous quarter the revenue declined by 0.91% and the profit decreased by 4.6%.The Selling, general & administrative expenses rose by 0.12% q-o-q & increased by 15.64% Y-o-Y. The operating income was down by 4.49% q-o-q.
25 Apr 2024 | 10:07 AM

Guide to IPO Investment

Company Contact Info

Unit No. 605 & 606, 6th Floor,
Unit No. 605 & 606, 6th Floor,Trade Centre,Bandra Kurla Complex,Mumbai,Maharashtra-400051
Phone : 26529100

Book Running Managers

DAM Capital Advisors Limited
ICICI SECURITIES LTD
Jefferies India Pvt. Ltd.
JM Financial Ltd.
SBI Capital Markets Ltd.

Registrar & Transfer Agent

Link Intime India Pvt. Ltd.
C-101, 247 Park,L B S Marg, Vikhroli West,Mumbai,Maharashtra-400083
Phone : 49186000
Fax :49186060/

Offer Related Information

Initial public offering of up to 12718601 equity shares of face value of Rs.10.00 each (Equity Shares) of Entero Healthcare Solutions Ltd.("The Company" or the "Issuer")
 for cash at a price of Rs.1258.00 per equity share (including a premium of Rs.1248.00 per equity share) ("Offer Price")
aggregating up to Rs.16000000058 crores.
Offer Price: Rs.1258.00 per equity share of face value of Rs.10.00 each.
The Offer Price is {ApplicationMoney/FaceValue} times of the face value
The minimum bid lot is 11 equity shares and in multiples of 11 equity shares thereafter
Single-click UPI-based IPO application
I wish to talk in South Indian language
By proceeding you’re agreeing to our T&C