ISSUE OPEN
GPT Healthcare Ltd.
Min Investment
₹14880
Subscribed Times
8x
Issues size
₹525 Crores
Price Range
₹177 - ₹186
Open on
22 Feb'24
Close on
26 Feb'24

Application Details

Lot Size
80
Issue Size
₹525 Crores
Issue Type
Book Building

IPO Timeline

22
Feb'24
Issue Open
26
Feb'24
Issue Close
27
Feb'24
Finalization of Basis of Allotment
28
Feb'24
Initiation of refund
28
Feb'24
Transfer of shares to Demat Account
28
Feb'24
Listing Date

Shares Offered

Qualified Inst. Buyers
50.00
Non Inst. Buyers
15.00
Retails Ind. Buyers
35.00

Subscription Status 

(as of 25 Apr 2024)
Overall Status8.32x
Qualified Inst. Buyers
17.30x
Non Inst. Buyers
10.53x
Retails Ind. Buyers
2.25x

Objects of the offer

1. Prepayment or repayment of all or a portion of certain outstanding borrowings availed by our Company
2. General corporate purposes

Company’s Financials

Mar 2021
Mar 2022
Mar 2023
Equity Capital
Reserves and Surplus
Total Debt
Gross Block
Net Sales
PBIDT
PAT
Dividend
EPS
Book Value

Peer Comparison

Scrip NameRevenue(cr)Net Profit(cr)EPSCurrrent Ratio
Apollo Hospitals Enterprise Ltd.16612.5819.156.97109.92
Aster DM Healthcare Ltd.11932.88424.918.5145.04
Fortis Healthcare Ltd.6297.63588.737.857.73
Max Healthcare Institute Ltd.4562.61103.5111.3571.63
Narayana Hrudayalaya Ltd.4524.76606.2529.6742.57
Global Health Ltd.2694.25326.0812.14118.8
Krishna Institute of Medical Sciences Ltd.2197.68336.3242.0348.27
Dr. Lal Pathlabs Ltd.2016.88238.8528.6181.48
Healthcare Global Enterprises Ltd.1691.4129.352.11172.23
Rainbow Childrens Medicare Ltd.1173.57210.8320.7765.26

 IPOs in the News

📢 Sensex plunges 213 points at the open; Nifty below 22,350
📈 Amid weak global cues, domestic benchmark indices started gap-down on April 25. 📢 At 9:16 AM, the Sensex tanked 212.95 points or 0.29% at 73,639.99, and the Nifty plunged 63.20 points or 0.28% at 22,339.20. 📊 Kotak Mahindra Bank (⬇️9.27%), LTIM (⬇️2.13%) and HUL (⬇️0.97%) appeared as the top losers on the Nifty 50 at the Open.
25 Apr 2024 | 09:24 AM
📢 Sensex plunges 213 points at the open; Nifty below 22,350
📈 Amid weak global cues, domestic benchmark indices started gap-down on April 25. 📢 At 9:16 AM, the Sensex tanked 212.95 points or 0.29% at 73,639.99, and the Nifty plunged 63.20 points or 0.28% at 22,339.20. 📊 Kotak Mahindra Bank (⬇️9.27%), LTIM (⬇️2.13%) and HUL (⬇️0.97%) appeared as the top losers on the Nifty 50 at the Open.
25 Apr 2024 | 09:24 AM
Hatsun Agro Product Q4 Results: profit rise by 108.74% YOY
Hatsun Agro Product Q4 Results: Hatsun Agro Product declared their Q4 results on 22 Apr, 2024. The topline increased by 14.38% & the profit increased by 108.74% YoY. Compared to the previous quarter, the revenue grew by 8.44% and the profit decreased by 9.14%.The Selling, general & administrative expenses rose by 9.77% q-o-q & increased by 2.72% Y-o-Y.
25 Apr 2024 | 09:50 AM
Kotak Mahindra Bank share price tanks over 9%
Kotak Mahindra Bank share price plunged over 9% on Thursday after the Reserve Bank of India’s punitive actions against it. RBI on Wednesday directed Kotak Mahindra Bank to cease onboarding new customers through its online and mobile banking channels and issuing fresh credit cards with immediate effect. The central bank has barred the private sector lender from new issuances.
25 Apr 2024 | 09:41 AM
Hot Stocks: 3 stocks that may give returns between 16- 24%
These stocks are expected to return between 16% and 24% as per analysts’ price targets. 📌Rallis India BROKERAGE: HAITONG Price Target: Rs 327 CMP: Rs 265.3 Upside: 23.4%, 📌Shriram Finance BROKERAGE: MOTILAL OSWAL Price Target: Rs 2,900 CMP: Rs 2,460.8 Upside: 17.8%, 📌Thomas Cook BROKERAGE: B&K SECURITIES Price Target: Rs 250 CMP: Rs 215.5 Upside: 16%.
25 Apr 2024 | 09:40 AM

Guide to IPO Investment

Company Contact Info

GPT Centre, JC-25,
Sector-III, Salt Lake,
GPT Centre, JC-25,
Sector-III, Salt Lake,Kolkata,West Bengal-700106
Phone : 40507000

Book Running Managers

JM Financial Ltd.

Registrar & Transfer Agent

Link Intime India Pvt. Ltd.
C-101, 1st Floor,247 Park, L.B.S. Marg,Vikhroli (West),Mumbai,Maharashtra-400083
Phone : 49186200
Fax :49186195/

Offer Related Information

Initial public offering of up to 28233324 equity shares of face value of Rs.10.00 each (Equity Shares) of GPT Healthcare Ltd.("The Company" or the "Issuer")
 for cash at a price of Rs.186.00 per equity share (including a premium of Rs.176.00 per equity share) ("Offer Price")
aggregating up to Rs.5251398264 crores.
Offer Price: Rs.186.00 per equity share of face value of Rs.10.00 each.
The Offer Price is {ApplicationMoney/FaceValue} times of the face value
The minimum bid lot is 80 equity shares and in multiples of 80 equity shares thereafter
Single-click UPI-based IPO application
I wish to talk in South Indian language
By proceeding you’re agreeing to our T&C