ISSUE OPEN
GSM Foils Ltd.
Min Investment
₹128000
Subscribed Times
216x
Issues size
₹11 Crores
Price Range
₹32 - ₹32
Open on
24 May'24
Close on
28 May'24

Application Details

Lot Size
4000
Issue Size
₹11 Crores
Issue Type
Book Building

IPO Timeline

24
May'24
Issue Open
28
May'24
Issue Close
29
May'24
Finalization of Basis of Allotment
30
May'24
Initiation of refund
30
May'24
Transfer of shares to Demat Account
31
Jan'00
Listing Date

Shares Offered

Qualified Inst. Buyers
0.00
Non Inst. Buyers
50.00
Retails Ind. Buyers
50.00

Subscription Status 

(as of 16 Jun 2024)
Overall Status216.34x
Qualified Inst. Buyers
0.00x
Non Inst. Buyers
212.31x
Retails Ind. Buyers
220.81x

Objects of the offer

1.Purchase of Plant and Machinery for Existing Manufacturing facility
2.Funding Working Capital Requirements of our Company
3.General corporate purposes

Company’s Financials

Mar 2021
Mar 2022
Mar 2023
Equity Capital
Reserves and Surplus
Total Debt
Gross Block
Net Sales
PBIDT
PAT
Dividend
EPS
Book Value

Peer Comparison

Scrip NameRevenue(cr)Net Profit(cr)EPSCurrrent Ratio
Manaksia Coated Metals & Industries Ltd.739.6511.241.5145.19
MMP Industries Ltd.578.5431.6412.4622.46
Arfin India Ltd.535.168.220.4896.35
Euro Panel Products Ltd.395.2314.615.9633.96
P G Foils Ltd.317.1617.0214.4313.1
Gujarat Foils Ltd.58.13-29.34-35.78-0.04
Synthiko Foils Ltd.25.820.221.2557.58
Hind Aluminium Industries Ltd.3.16.7410.695.75
PALCO Ltd.0-0.43-0.07-2.71

 IPOs in the News

Godavari Biorefineries files draft papers with SEBI to raise funds via IPO
Godavari Biorefineries Ltd has filed a draft red herring prospectus with SEBI to raise funds via an initial public offering (IPO) consisting of a fresh issue of Rs 325 crore and an offer for sale of up to 6.53 million shares. The IPO proceeds will be used to repay debt worth Rs 240 crore, contributing to the company's total debt of Rs 686 crore as of March 2024.
16 Jun 2024 | 11:05 AM
Upcoming IPOs: Nine public issues and one new listing scheduled for next...
The primary market is set to rebound with 9 new IPOs & one new listing. These IPOs, including 📌DEE Piping Systems, 📌Aasaan Loans,📌Stanley Lifestyles,📌GEM Enviro,📌Durlax Top Surface,📌Falcon Technoprojects India,📌EnNutrica,📌Winny Immigration &📌Medicamen Organics, aim to collectively raise over ₹30,000 crore. The allotment for the📌ixigo IPO was completed on Thu, Jun 13, 2024.
16 Jun 2024 | 10:22 AM
Upcoming IPOs: Nine IPO and one new listing scheduled for next week
The primary market is set to rebound with 9 new IPOs & one new listing. These IPOs, including 📌DEE Piping Systems, 📌Aasaan Loans,📌Stanley Lifestyles,📌GEM Enviro,📌Durlax Top Surface,📌Falcon Technoprojects India,📌EnNutrica,📌Winny Immigration &📌Medicamen Organics, aim to collectively raise over ₹30,000 crore. The allotment for the📌ixigo IPO was completed on Thu, Jun 13, 2024.
16 Jun 2024 | 10:22 AM
Will Nifty touch 24,000 this week? Top 5 factors at play
The Nifty index remains within a narrow range of 23,200-23,500, with a potential breakout above 23,600 leading to a rally up to 24,000. Key factors influencing the market this week include ⏩Global markets, ⏩Macro cues, ⏩FII flow, ⏩Govt &⏩Technicals. Meanwhile, FII selling has reduced, & retail investors are eager to buy every dip, but FPIs may turn sellers again if the market rallies further.
16 Jun 2024 | 11:55 AM
Emkay Global raises Dabur's target price to Rs 700!
Emkay Global raised Dabur India's TP to Rs 700, citing optimism about consumption revival and confidence in the company's execution. The firm expects Dabur to benefit from steady distribution expansion, innovation, & liquidity for acquisitions, making it their top consumption pick. The stock partially factored in potential demand recovery, but Emkay sees Dabur for any consumption revival.
16 Jun 2024 | 12:09 PM

Guide to IPO Investment

Company Contact Info

Gala No 06/106/206/306,
Sapphire Building,
Diamond Industrial Es
Gala No 06/106/206/306,
Sapphire Building,
Diamond Industrial EsThane,Maharashtra-401208
Phone : 8468968102

Book Running Managers

Shreni Shares Ltd.

Registrar & Transfer Agent

Bigshare Services Pvt. Ltd.
S6-2, 6th Floor, Pinnacle Business Park,Mahakali Caves Road, Next to Ahura Centre,Andheri East,Mumbai,Maharashtra-400093
Phone : 62638200
Fax :/

Offer Related Information

Initial public offering of up to 3440000 equity shares of face value of Rs.10.00 each (Equity Shares) of GSM Foils Ltd.("The Company" or the "Issuer")
 for cash at a price of Rs.32.00 per equity share (including a premium of Rs.22.00 per equity share) ("Offer Price")
aggregating up to Rs.110080000 crores.
Offer Price: Rs.32.00 per equity share of face value of Rs.10.00 each.
The Offer Price is {ApplicationMoney/FaceValue} times of the face value
The minimum bid lot is 4000 equity shares and in multiples of 4000 equity shares thereafter
Single-click UPI-based IPO application
I wish to talk in South Indian language
By proceeding you’re agreeing to our T&C