ISSUE OPEN

LE Travenues Technology Ltd.

Min Investment
₹14973
Subscribed Times
98x
Issues size
₹740 Crores
Price Range
₹88 - ₹93
Open on
10 Jun'24
Close on
12 Jun'24

Application Details

Lot Size
161
Issue Size
₹740 Crores
Issue Type
Book Building

IPO Timeline

10
Jun'24
Issue Open
12
Jun'24
Issue Close
13
Jun'24
Finalization of Basis of Allotment
14
Jun'24
Initiation of refund
14
Jun'24
Transfer of shares to Demat Account
18
Jun'24
Listing Date

Shares Offered

Qualified Inst. Buyers
75.00
Non Inst. Buyers
15.00
Retails Ind. Buyers
10.00

Subscription Status 

(as of 12 Jun 2024)
Overall Status97.75x
Qualified Inst. Buyers
106.73x
Non Inst. Buyers
110.04x
Retails Ind. Buyers
52.38x

Objects of the offer

1. Part-funding working capital requirements of our Company
2. Investments in technology and data science including on cloud and server hosting, technology on artificial intelligence and customer engagement
3. Funding inorganic growth through unidentified acquisitions and other strategic initiatives and general corporate purposes

Company’s Financials

Mar 2022
Mar 2023
Mar 2024
Equity Capital
Reserves and Surplus
Total Debt
Gross Block
Net Sales
PBIDT
PAT
Dividend
EPS
Book Value

Peer Comparison

Scrip NameRevenue(cr)Net Profit(cr)EPSCurrrent Ratio
Thomas Cook (India) Ltd.7299.35259.035.5143.33
Indian Railway Catering & Tourism Corporation Ltd.4270.181111.0813.8972.43
BLS International Services Ltd.1676.81312.977.645.06
Easy Trip Planners Ltd.590.58103.10.5869.05
Yatra Online Ltd.422.32-4.5-0.28-433.57
Wise Travel India Ltd.410.623.229.7527.94
Trade Wings Ltd.242.423.1110.374.63
International Travel House Ltd.217.3322.528.1522.06
Autoriders International Ltd.83.419.44192.630.41
Growington Ventures India Ltd.34.31.140.0775.14

 IPOs in the News

Tunwal E-Motors share price makes a positive debut, stock opens with 8.5%
Tunwal E-Motors made a strong debut on NSE SME, with its share price opening at ₹64, 8.5% higher than the issue price of ₹59. The company's IPO consisted of a fresh issue of ₹81.72 crore and an Offer For Sale of ₹33.93 crore, with a total public offering of ₹115.64 crore. The proceeds will be used for working capital, research, inorganic expansion, and corporate expenditures.
23 Jul 2024 | 10:15 AM
📢 Benchmark indices open on a positive note today; Nifty above 24,550
📊 Amid positive global cues, benchmark indices started on a positive note today. 📢 At 9:16 AM, the Sensex gained 170.67 points or 0.21% at 80,672.75. Nifty is higher by 51.55 points or 0.21% at 24,560.80. 📈 Federal Bank(⬆️3.12%), Coforge Ltd(⬆️2.27%) and Oberoi Realty(⬆️2.18%) appeared as the top performers on the Nifty50 at the open. Shriram Finance, Metropolis stocks are in focus today.
23 Jul 2024 | 09:23 AM
📢 Benchmark indices open on a positive note today; Nifty above 24,550
📊 Amid positive global cues, benchmark indices started on a positive note today. 📢 At 9:16 AM, the Sensex gained 170.67 points or 0.21% at 80,672.75. Nifty is higher by 51.55 points or 0.21% at 24,560.80. 📈 Federal Bank(⬆️3.12%), Coforge Ltd(⬆️2.27%) and Oberoi Realty(⬆️2.18%) appeared as the top performers on the Nifty50 at the open. Shriram Finance, Metropolis stocks are in focus today.
23 Jul 2024 | 09:23 AM
📢 Benchmark indices open on a positive note today; Nifty above 24,550
📊 Amid positive global cues, benchmark indices started on a positive note today. 📢 At 9:16 AM, the Sensex gained 170.67 points or 0.21% at 80,672.75. Nifty is higher by 51.55 points or 0.21% at 24,560.80. 📈 Federal Bank(⬆️3.12%), Coforge Ltd(⬆️2.27%) and Oberoi Realty(⬆️2.18%) appeared as the top performers on the Nifty50 at the open. Shriram Finance, Metropolis stocks are in focus today.
23 Jul 2024 | 09:23 AM
📢 Benchmark indices open on a positive note today; Nifty above 24,550
📊 Amid positive global cues, benchmark indices started on a positive note today. 📢 At 9:16 AM, the Sensex gained 170.67 points or 0.21% at 80,672.75. Nifty is higher by 51.55 points or 0.21% at 24,560.80. 📈 Federal Bank(⬆️3.12%), Coforge Ltd(⬆️2.27%) and Oberoi Realty(⬆️2.18%) appeared as the top performers on the Nifty50 at the open. Shriram Finance, Metropolis stocks are in focus today.
23 Jul 2024 | 09:23 AM

Guide to IPO Investment

Company Contact Info

Second Floor, Veritas Building, Sector - 53, Golf Course Road,
Second Floor, Veritas Building, Sector - 53, Golf Course Road,Gurugram,Haryana-122002
Phone : 6682111

Book Running Managers

Axis Capital Ltd.
DAM Capital Advisors Limited
JM Financial Limited

Registrar & Transfer Agent

Link intime India Pvt. Ltd.
C-101, 1st Floor, 247 Park,L.B.S. Marg, Vikhroli (West),Mumbai,Maharashtra-400083
Phone : 61715400
Fax :25960329/

Offer Related Information

Initial public offering of up to 79580900 equity shares of face value of Rs.1.00 each (Equity Shares) of LE Travenues Technology Ltd.("The Company" or the "Issuer")
 for cash at a price of Rs.93.00 per equity share (including a premium of Rs.92.00 per equity share) ("Offer Price")
aggregating up to Rs.7401023700 crores.
Offer Price: Rs.93.00 per equity share of face value of Rs.1.00 each.
The Offer Price is {ApplicationMoney/FaceValue} times of the face value
The minimum bid lot is 161 equity shares and in multiples of 161 equity shares thereafter
Single-click UPI-based IPO application
I wish to talk in South Indian language
By proceeding you’re agreeing to our T&C