ISSUE OPEN
Jana Small Finance Bank Ltd.
Min Investment
₹14904
Subscribed Times
18x
Issues size
₹570 Crores
Price Range
₹393 - ₹414
Open on
07 Feb'24
Close on
09 Feb'24

Application Details

Lot Size
36
Issue Size
₹570 Crores
Issue Type
Book Building

IPO Timeline

07
Feb'24
Issue Open
09
Feb'24
Issue Close
12
Feb'24
Finalization of Basis of Allotment
13
Feb'24
Initiation of refund
13
Feb'24
Transfer of shares to Demat Account
14
Feb'24
Listing Date

Shares Offered

Qualified Inst. Buyers
50.00
Non Inst. Buyers
15.00
Retails Ind. Buyers
35.00

Subscription Status 

(as of 09 Feb 2024)
Overall Status18.35x
Qualified Inst. Buyers
38.75x
Non Inst. Buyers
24.94x
Retails Ind. Buyers
5.20x

Objects of the offer

1. For augmentation of our Bank’s Tier – 1 capital base

Company’s Financials

Mar 2021
Mar 2022
Mar 2023
Equity Capital
Reserves and Surplus
Total Debt
Gross Block
Net Sales
PBIDT
PAT
Dividend
EPS
Book Value

Peer Comparison

Scrip NameRevenue(cr)Net Profit(cr)EPSCurrrent Ratio
HDFC Bank Ltd.283649.0264062.0484.3317.92
ICICI Bank Ltd.121066.8134036.6448.4622.63
Axis Bank Ltd.87448.3710818.4535.0530.35
Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd.42151.0614925.0175.0824.55
IndusInd Bank Ltd.36367.927443.595.6415.42
IDFC First Bank Ltd.22727.812484.933.5123.75
YES Bank Ltd.22702.16735.820.24106.12
Federal Bank Ltd.17811.783164.7212.9911.84
Bandhan Bank Ltd.15904.72194.6413.6213.49
RBL Bank Ltd.9549.56919.5415.1817.28

 IPOs in the News

📢 Sensex plunges 213 points at the open; Nifty below 22,350
📈 Amid weak global cues, domestic benchmark indices started gap-down on April 25. 📢 At 9:16 AM, the Sensex tanked 212.95 points or 0.29% at 73,639.99, and the Nifty plunged 63.20 points or 0.28% at 22,339.20. 📊 Kotak Mahindra Bank (⬇️9.27%), LTIM (⬇️2.13%) and HUL (⬇️0.97%) appeared as the top losers on the Nifty 50 at the Open.
25 Apr 2024 | 09:24 AM
📢 Sensex plunges 213 points at the open; Nifty below 22,350
📈 Amid weak global cues, domestic benchmark indices started gap-down on April 25. 📢 At 9:16 AM, the Sensex tanked 212.95 points or 0.29% at 73,639.99, and the Nifty plunged 63.20 points or 0.28% at 22,339.20. 📊 Kotak Mahindra Bank (⬇️9.27%), LTIM (⬇️2.13%) and HUL (⬇️0.97%) appeared as the top losers on the Nifty 50 at the Open.
25 Apr 2024 | 09:24 AM
Mukesh Ambani's JioCinema cuts premium price to nearly  ₹1/day
Mukesh Ambani's streaming platform JioCinema on April 25 announced a significant two-third reduction in prices for its premium services. JioCinema premium will now be available for as low as ₹29 per month, in a bid to amplify the competition with streaming giants such as Netflix and Amazon Prime, Reuters reported.
25 Apr 2024 | 10:09 AM
Tata Consumer Q4 Results: profit falls by 19.35% YOY
Tata Consumer Q4 Results Live : Tata Consumer declared their Q4 results on 23 Apr, 2024. The topline increased by 8.52% & the profit decreased by 19.35% YoY. Compared to the previous quarter, the revenue grew by 3.23% and the profit decreased by 22.33%. The Selling, general & administrative expenses rose by 7.51% q-o-q & decreased by 31.11% Y-o-Y. The operating income was down by 11.21% q-o-q.
25 Apr 2024 | 10:08 AM
Tata Elxsi Q4 Results: profit falls by 2.27% YOY
Tata Elxsi Q4 Results: Tata Elxsi declared their Q4 results on 23 Apr, 2024. The topline increased by 8.12% & the profit decreased by 2.27% YoY. As compared to the previous quarter the revenue declined by 0.91% and the profit decreased by 4.6%.The Selling, general & administrative expenses rose by 0.12% q-o-q & increased by 15.64% Y-o-Y. The operating income was down by 4.49% q-o-q.
25 Apr 2024 | 10:07 AM

Guide to IPO Investment

Company Contact Info

The Fairway Business Park,
#10/1, 11/2, 12/2B, Off Domlur,
Korama
The Fairway Business Park,
#10/1, 11/2, 12/2B, Off Domlur,
KoramaBengaluru,Karnataka-560071
Phone : 46020100

Book Running Managers

Axis Capital Ltd
ICICI SECURITIES LTD
SBI Capital Markets Ltd.

Registrar & Transfer Agent

KFin Technologies Ltd.
Selenium, Tower B,Plot 31 & 32, Financial District,Nanakramguda, Serilingampally,Hyderabad,Telangana-500032
Phone : 67162222
Fax :/

Offer Related Information

Initial public offering of up to 13768049 equity shares of face value of Rs.10.00 each (Equity Shares) of Jana Small Finance Bank Ltd.("The Company" or the "Issuer")
 for cash at a price of Rs.414.00 per equity share (including a premium of Rs.404.00 per equity share) ("Offer Price")
aggregating up to Rs.5699972286 crores.
Offer Price: Rs.414.00 per equity share of face value of Rs.10.00 each.
The Offer Price is {ApplicationMoney/FaceValue} times of the face value
The minimum bid lot is 36 equity shares and in multiples of 36 equity shares thereafter
Single-click UPI-based IPO application
I wish to talk in South Indian language
By proceeding you’re agreeing to our T&C