ISSUE OPEN
Juniper Hotels Ltd.
Min Investment
₹14400
Subscribed Times
2x
Issues size
₹18000 Crores
Price Range
₹342 - ₹360
Open on
21 Feb'24
Close on
23 Feb'24

Application Details

Lot Size
40
Issue Size
₹18000 Crores
Issue Type
Book Building

IPO Timeline

21
Feb'24
Issue Open
23
Feb'24
Issue Close
26
Feb'24
Finalization of Basis of Allotment
27
Feb'24
Initiation of refund
27
Feb'24
Transfer of shares to Demat Account
28
Feb'24
Listing Date

Shares Offered

Qualified Inst. Buyers
75.00
Non Inst. Buyers
15.00
Retails Ind. Buyers
10.00

Subscription Status 

(as of 23 Feb 2024)
Overall Status2.04x
Qualified Inst. Buyers
2.96x
Non Inst. Buyers
0.78x
Retails Ind. Buyers
1.18x

Objects of the offer

1. Repayment/ prepayment/ redemption, in full or in part, of certain outstanding borrowings availed by our Company and our recent acquisitions, namely CHPL and CHHPL
2. General Corporate Purposes

Company’s Financials

Mar 2021
Mar 2022
Mar 2023
Equity Capital
Reserves and Surplus
Total Debt
Gross Block
Net Sales
PBIDT
PAT
Dividend
EPS
Book Value

Peer Comparison

Scrip NameRevenue(cr)Net Profit(cr)EPSCurrrent Ratio
Indian Hotels Company Ltd.6768.751259.078.8568.73
Jubilant Foodworks Ltd.5158.25353.25.3582.28
Devyani International Ltd.2997.722652.275.7
Mahindra Holidays & Resorts India Ltd.2516.99115.125.773.67
Westlife Foodworld Ltd.2278.18111.587.16114.34
Sapphire Foods India Ltd.2265.57233.3636.6338.18
Restaurant Brands Asia Ltd.2054.28-221.23-4.46-22.47
EIH Ltd.2018.81314.585.0390.33
Barbeque-Nation Hospitality Ltd.1233.7617.024.36128.84
Chalet Hotels Ltd.1128.47183.338.41105.3

 IPOs in the News

JNK India IPO last day
JNK India IPO, an issue of Rs 650 crore, will close on April 25. As of April 24, the company’s issue has been subscribed 1.05 times its offering. JNK India opened its IPO for bidding on April 23, with a price band of Rs 395 to Rs 415 per equity share.  It offers 7.6 million fresh shares of the company, while it has an offer for sale of 8.4 million shares.
25 Apr 2024 | 10:59 AM
📢 Sensex plunges 213 points at the open; Nifty below 22,350
📈 Amid weak global cues, domestic benchmark indices started gap-down on April 25. 📢 At 9:16 AM, the Sensex tanked 212.95 points or 0.29% at 73,639.99, and the Nifty plunged 63.20 points or 0.28% at 22,339.20. 📊 Kotak Mahindra Bank (⬇️9.27%), LTIM (⬇️2.13%) and HUL (⬇️0.97%) appeared as the top losers on the Nifty 50 at the Open.
25 Apr 2024 | 09:24 AM
📢 Sensex plunges 213 points at the open; Nifty below 22,350
📈 Amid weak global cues, domestic benchmark indices started gap-down on April 25. 📢 At 9:16 AM, the Sensex tanked 212.95 points or 0.29% at 73,639.99, and the Nifty plunged 63.20 points or 0.28% at 22,339.20. 📊 Kotak Mahindra Bank (⬇️9.27%), LTIM (⬇️2.13%) and HUL (⬇️0.97%) appeared as the top losers on the Nifty 50 at the Open.
25 Apr 2024 | 09:24 AM
ITC sets June 6 as date to meet ordinary shareholders to approve demerger
ITC has set June 6 as the date to meet ordinary shareholders to approve the demerger scheme. In August last year, the ITC board approved the demerger of its hotel business with an indicative timeline of 15 months for the listing of ITC Hotels. ITC Hotels will operate as an independent hospitality-focused listed entity.
25 Apr 2024 | 11:20 AM
SAMHI Hotels, 2 more stocks set to sizzle this summer
Favourable demand-supply dynamics and rising hotel room rates are set to lend a fresh impetus to the Indian hospitality sector, according to estimates by Kotak Institutional Equities. This brokerage recommended a buy rating on SAMHI while reiterating an 'Add' on Chalet Hotels and The Indian Hotels Company (IHCL). On Lemon Tree Hotels, Kotak has maintained a ‘reduced’ stance.
25 Apr 2024 | 11:19 AM

Guide to IPO Investment

Company Contact Info

Off Western Express Highway,
Off Western Express Highway,
Santacruz (East),Mumbai,Maharashtra-400055
Phone : 66761000

Book Running Managers

CLSA India Private Limited
ICICI SECURITIES LTD
JM Financial Ltd.

Registrar & Transfer Agent

KFin Technologies Ltd.
Selenium, Tower B,Plot 31 & 32, Financial District,Nanakramguda, Serilingampally,Hyderabad,Telangana-500032
Phone : 67162222
Fax :/

Offer Related Information

Initial public offering of up to 50000000 equity shares of face value of Rs.10.00 each (Equity Shares) of Juniper Hotels Ltd.("The Company" or the "Issuer")
 for cash at a price of Rs.360.00 per equity share (including a premium of Rs.350.00 per equity share) ("Offer Price")
aggregating up to Rs.18000000000 crores.
Offer Price: Rs.360.00 per equity share of face value of Rs.10.00 each.
The Offer Price is {ApplicationMoney/FaceValue} times of the face value
The minimum bid lot is 40 equity shares and in multiples of 40 equity shares thereafter
Single-click UPI-based IPO application
I wish to talk in South Indian language
By proceeding you’re agreeing to our T&C