ISSUE OPEN
Rashi Peripherals Ltd.
Min Investment
₹14928
Subscribed Times
59x
Issues size
₹600 Crores
Price Range
₹295 - ₹311
Open on
07 Feb'24
Close on
09 Feb'24

Application Details

Lot Size
48
Issue Size
₹600 Crores
Issue Type
Book Building

IPO Timeline

07
Feb'24
Issue Open
09
Feb'24
Issue Close
12
Feb'24
Finalization of Basis of Allotment
13
Feb'24
Initiation of refund
13
Feb'24
Transfer of shares to Demat Account
14
Feb'24
Listing Date

Shares Offered

Qualified Inst. Buyers
50.00
Non Inst. Buyers
15.00
Retails Ind. Buyers
35.00

Subscription Status 

(as of 09 Feb 2024)
Overall Status59.37x
Qualified Inst. Buyers
143.66x
Non Inst. Buyers
62.52x
Retails Ind. Buyers
9.85x

Objects of the offer

1. Prepayment or scheduled re-payment of all or a portion of certain outstanding borrowings availed by our Company
2. Funding working capital requirements of our Company
3. General corporate purposes

Company’s Financials

Mar 2021
Mar 2022
Mar 2023
Equity Capital
Reserves and Surplus
Total Debt
Gross Block
Net Sales
PBIDT
PAT
Dividend
EPS
Book Value

Peer Comparison

Scrip NameRevenue(cr)Net Profit(cr)EPSCurrrent Ratio
Compuage Infocom Ltd.3739.44-114.36-13.33-0.38
D-Link (India) Ltd.1180.5986.3624.3213.35
Netweb Technologies India Ltd.444.9746.948.33207.3
Ducon Infratechnologies Ltd.395.594.10.1552
DC Infotech and Communication Ltd.359.637.085.4440.04
TVS Electronics Ltd.353.499.525.159.1
Control Print Ltd.304.2952.8533.0428.08
Esconet Technologies Ltd.96.593.042.4672.85
Cerebra Integrated Technologies Ltd.86.22.520.238.25
E2E Networks Ltd.66.29.916.84168.29

 IPOs in the News

📢 Sensex plunges 213 points at the open; Nifty below 22,350
📈 Amid weak global cues, domestic benchmark indices started gap-down on April 25. 📢 At 9:16 AM, the Sensex tanked 212.95 points or 0.29% at 73,639.99, and the Nifty plunged 63.20 points or 0.28% at 22,339.20. 📊 Kotak Mahindra Bank (⬇️9.27%), LTIM (⬇️2.13%) and HUL (⬇️0.97%) appeared as the top losers on the Nifty 50 at the Open.
25 Apr 2024 | 09:24 AM
📢 Sensex plunges 213 points at the open; Nifty below 22,350
📈 Amid weak global cues, domestic benchmark indices started gap-down on April 25. 📢 At 9:16 AM, the Sensex tanked 212.95 points or 0.29% at 73,639.99, and the Nifty plunged 63.20 points or 0.28% at 22,339.20. 📊 Kotak Mahindra Bank (⬇️9.27%), LTIM (⬇️2.13%) and HUL (⬇️0.97%) appeared as the top losers on the Nifty 50 at the Open.
25 Apr 2024 | 09:24 AM
HUL share price falls after muted Q4 results
Hindustan Unilever share price declined over a percent on Thursday after the company reported its earnings for the quarter ended March 2024. HUL shares fell as much as 1.2% to ₹2,218.00 apiece on the BSE after muted Q4 results. FMCG major Hindustan Unilever reported a standalone net profit of ₹2,406 crore in Q4FY24, registering a decline of 6% from ₹2,552 crore in the same period last year.
25 Apr 2024 | 10:24 AM
Multi Commodity Exchange Of India Q4 Results
Multi Commodity Exchange Of India Q4 Results: Multi Commodity Exchange Of India declared their Q4 results on 23 Apr, 2024. The topline increased by 35.43% & the profit increased by 1512.29% YoY. As compared to the previous quarter the revenue declined by 5.42% and the profit increased by 1742.43%. The Selling, general & administrative expenses rose by 8.05% q-o-q & increased by 33.03% Y-o-Y.
25 Apr 2024 | 10:23 AM
Mukesh Ambani's JioCinema cuts premium price to nearly  ₹1/day
Mukesh Ambani's streaming platform JioCinema on April 25 announced a significant two-third reduction in prices for its premium services. JioCinema premium will now be available for as low as ₹29 per month, in a bid to amplify the competition with streaming giants such as Netflix and Amazon Prime, Reuters reported.
25 Apr 2024 | 10:09 AM

Guide to IPO Investment

Company Contact Info

Ariisto House,
5th Floor,
Corner of Telli Galli,
Andheri (E),
Ariisto House,
5th Floor,
Corner of Telli Galli,
Andheri (E),Mumbai,Maharashtra-400069
Phone : 61771771

Book Running Managers

ICICI SECURITIES LTD
JM Financial Ltd.

Registrar & Transfer Agent

Link Intime India Pvt. Ltd.
C-101, 247 Park,L B S Marg, Vikhroli West,Mumbai,Maharashtra-400083
Phone : 49186000
Fax :49186060/

Offer Related Information

Initial public offering of up to 19292605 equity shares of face value of Rs.5.00 each (Equity Shares) of Rashi Peripherals Ltd.("The Company" or the "Issuer")
 for cash at a price of Rs.311.00 per equity share (including a premium of Rs.306.00 per equity share) ("Offer Price")
aggregating up to Rs.6000000155 crores.
Offer Price: Rs.311.00 per equity share of face value of Rs.5.00 each.
The Offer Price is {ApplicationMoney/FaceValue} times of the face value
The minimum bid lot is 48 equity shares and in multiples of 48 equity shares thereafter
Single-click UPI-based IPO application
I wish to talk in South Indian language
By proceeding you’re agreeing to our T&C