ISSUE OPEN
Sadhav Shipping Ltd.
Min Investment
₹114000
Subscribed Times
110x
Issues size
₹38 Crores
Price Range
₹95 - ₹95
Open on
23 Feb'24
Close on
27 Feb'24

Application Details

Lot Size
1200
Issue Size
₹38 Crores
Issue Type
Book Building

IPO Timeline

23
Feb'24
Issue Open
27
Feb'24
Issue Close
28
Feb'24
Finalization of Basis of Allotment
29
Feb'24
Initiation of refund
29
Feb'24
Transfer of shares to Demat Account
01
Mar'24
Listing Date

Shares Offered

Qualified Inst. Buyers
0.00
Non Inst. Buyers
50.00
Retails Ind. Buyers
50.00

Subscription Status 

(as of 19 Apr 2024)
Overall Status109.52x
Qualified Inst. Buyers
0.00x
Non Inst. Buyers
156.93x
Retails Ind. Buyers
57.08x

Objects of the offer

1. Repayment / Prepayment, in part or full of certain outstanding borrowings availed by our Company
2. Part funding of Capital Expenditure to Purchase/ Acquire additional Boats/ vessels
3. Additional Working Capital Requirement
4. General Corporate Purpose

Company’s Financials

Mar 2021
Mar 2022
Mar 2023
Equity Capital
Reserves and Surplus
Total Debt
Gross Block
Net Sales
PBIDT
PAT
Dividend
EPS
Book Value

Peer Comparison

Scrip NameRevenue(cr)Net Profit(cr)EPSCurrrent Ratio
Shipping Corporation of India Ltd.5794.01870.1618.6811.28
Great Eastern Shipping Company Ltd.5690.462575.01180.365.67
Shreyas Shipping & Logistics Ltd.483.78196.989.673.24
Seamec Ltd.437.2433.0112.9881.96
Essar Shipping Ltd.60.671650.2179.730.39
Global Offshore Services Ltd.51.01315.67127.650.35
Shahi Shipping Ltd.10.890.410.2837.57
Arvind and Company Shipping Agencies Ltd.7.113.472.8616.61
Mercator Ltd.0-2.46-0.08-10.5
Chowgule Steamships Ltd.0-1.16-0.31-67.13

 IPOs in the News

SME IPO action: Ramdevbaba Solvent subscribed 117 times
The initial public offering of Ramdevbaba Solvent, the refined rice bran oil producer and distributor, has received strong response from investors, getting subscribed 116.93 times on April 18, the final day of bidding. Investors have picked 49.5 crore equity shares against the IPO size of 42.33 lakh equity shares, as per the subscription data available with the National Stock Exchange.
18 Apr 2024 | 09:08 PM
Vishal Mega Mart names five bankers for $750 million IPO
Supermarket chain Vishal Mega Mart Ltd has appointed Kotak Mahindra Capital Co, ICICI Securities, JP Morgan, Morgan Stanley and Jefferies as bankers for an initial public offering (IPO) up to $750 million, three people aware of the development said. The company is expected to make its IPO filing by the end of the year, the people said on condition of anonymity.
18 Apr 2024 | 02:56 PM
JNK India IPO announces price band at  ₹395-415 per share
JNK India IPO price band: The JNK India Limited IPO price band has been set in the range of ₹395 to ₹415 per equity share of the face value of ₹2. The JNK India IPO date of subscription is scheduled to open on Tuesday, April 23, and will close on Thursday, April 25. The allocation to anchor investors for the JNK India IPO will take place on Monday, April 22.
18 Apr 2024 | 10:53 AM
Technical View: Bears maintain strong hold as Nifty breaks 50-day EMA
The Nifty 50 made a good attempt of rebound, but selling pressure stepped in last couple of hours of trade and as a result, the index closed well below 50-day EMA (exponential moving average placed at 22,108) with bearish candlestick pattern on the daily charts on April 18, indicating an inherent weakness in the markets.
18 Apr 2024 | 05:38 PM
📢 Sensex declines 455 points at the close; Nifty ends near 22,000
📈 Domestic benchmark indices closed on a negative note on 18 April, 2024. 📢 At 3:30 PM, the Sensex tanked by 454.69 points or 0.62% at 72,488.99, and the Nifty was down 152.05 points or 0.69% at 21,995.85. 📊Among sectoral, Nifty Infra (⬇️0.03%) showed least signs of struggle while Nifty FMCG (⬇️1.08%) saw considerable selling.
18 Apr 2024 | 03:40 PM

Guide to IPO Investment

Company Contact Info

Unit -618, Laxmi Plaza, Bldg No. 9,
Unit -618, Laxmi Plaza, Bldg No. 9,New Link Road,Near Laxmi Industrial Estate,Mumbai,Maharashtra-400053
Phone : 

Book Running Managers

ISK ADVISORS PRIVATE LIMITED

Registrar & Transfer Agent

Maashitla Securities Pvt. Ltd.
451, Krishna Apra Business Square,Netaji Subhash Place,Pitampura,Delhi-110034
Phone : 45121795
Fax :/

Offer Related Information

Initial public offering of up to 4018800 equity shares of face value of Rs.10.00 each (Equity Shares) of Sadhav Shipping Ltd.("The Company" or the "Issuer")
 for cash at a price of Rs.95.00 per equity share (including a premium of Rs.85.00 per equity share) ("Offer Price")
aggregating up to Rs.381786000 crores.
Offer Price: Rs.95.00 per equity share of face value of Rs.10.00 each.
The Offer Price is {ApplicationMoney/FaceValue} times of the face value
The minimum bid lot is 1200 equity shares and in multiples of 1200 equity shares thereafter
Single-click UPI-based IPO application
I wish to talk in South Indian language
By proceeding you’re agreeing to our T&C