ISSUE OPEN
TBO Tek Ltd.
Min Investment
₹14720
Subscribed Times
86x
Issues size
₹1551 Crores
Price Range
₹875 - ₹920
Open on
08 May'24
Close on
10 May'24

Application Details

Lot Size
16
Issue Size
₹1551 Crores
Issue Type
Book Building

IPO Timeline

08
May'24
Issue Open
10
May'24
Issue Close
13
May'24
Finalization of Basis of Allotment
14
May'24
Initiation of refund
13
May'24
Transfer of shares to Demat Account
15
May'24
Listing Date

Shares Offered

Qualified Inst. Buyers
75.00
Non Inst. Buyers
15.00
Retails Ind. Buyers
10.00

Subscription Status 

(as of 10 May 2024)
Overall Status85.82x
Qualified Inst. Buyers
125.51x
Non Inst. Buyers
49.57x
Retails Ind. Buyers
22.49x

Objects of the offer

1.Growth and strengthening of our platform by adding new Buyers and Suppliers
a.investment in technology and data solutions by our Company
b.investment in our Material Subsidiary, Tek Travels DMCC, for onboarding platform users through marketing and promotional activities; and hiring sales and contracting personnel for augmenting our Supplier and Buyer base outside India
c.investment in sales, marketing and infrastructure to support organization’s growth plans in India

2. Unidentified inorganic acquisitions and general corporate purposes
a. Unidentified inorganic acquisitions
b. General corporate purposes

Company’s Financials

Mar 2022
Mar 2023
Mar 2024
Equity Capital
Reserves and Surplus
Total Debt
Gross Block
Net Sales
PBIDT
PAT
Dividend
EPS
Book Value

Peer Comparison

Scrip NameRevenue(cr)Net Profit(cr)EPSCurrrent Ratio
Tata Consultancy Services Ltd.24089345908126.8830.2
Infosys Ltd.1536702623363.1823.56
HCL Technologies Ltd.1099131570257.8624.73
Wipro Ltd.89760.311045.221.1222.6
Tech Mahindra Ltd.51995.52357.824.1356.82
LTIMindtree Ltd.355174582.1154.7232.51
MphasiS Ltd.13278.521554.8282.3429.26
MindTree Ltd.10525.31652.9100.234.26
Persistent Systems Ltd.9821.591093.4971.0853.01
Coforge Ltd.9179808121.1642.89

 IPOs in the News

Godavari Biorefineries files draft papers with SEBI to raise funds via IPO
Godavari Biorefineries Ltd has filed a draft red herring prospectus with SEBI to raise funds via an initial public offering (IPO) consisting of a fresh issue of Rs 325 crore and an offer for sale of up to 6.53 million shares. The IPO proceeds will be used to repay debt worth Rs 240 crore, contributing to the company's total debt of Rs 686 crore as of March 2024.
16 Jun 2024 | 11:05 AM
Upcoming IPOs: Nine public issues and one new listing scheduled for next...
The primary market is set to rebound with 9 new IPOs & one new listing. These IPOs, including 📌DEE Piping Systems, 📌Aasaan Loans,📌Stanley Lifestyles,📌GEM Enviro,📌Durlax Top Surface,📌Falcon Technoprojects India,📌EnNutrica,📌Winny Immigration &📌Medicamen Organics, aim to collectively raise over ₹30,000 crore. The allotment for the📌ixigo IPO was completed on Thu, Jun 13, 2024.
16 Jun 2024 | 10:22 AM
Upcoming IPOs: Nine IPO and one new listing scheduled for next week
The primary market is set to rebound with 9 new IPOs & one new listing. These IPOs, including 📌DEE Piping Systems, 📌Aasaan Loans,📌Stanley Lifestyles,📌GEM Enviro,📌Durlax Top Surface,📌Falcon Technoprojects India,📌EnNutrica,📌Winny Immigration &📌Medicamen Organics, aim to collectively raise over ₹30,000 crore. The allotment for the📌ixigo IPO was completed on Thu, Jun 13, 2024.
16 Jun 2024 | 10:22 AM
Will Nifty touch 24,000 this week? Top 5 factors at play
The Nifty index remains within a narrow range of 23,200-23,500, with a potential breakout above 23,600 leading to a rally up to 24,000. Key factors influencing the market this week include ⏩Global markets, ⏩Macro cues, ⏩FII flow, ⏩Govt &⏩Technicals. Meanwhile, FII selling has reduced, & retail investors are eager to buy every dip, but FPIs may turn sellers again if the market rallies further.
16 Jun 2024 | 11:55 AM
Anand Rathi expert recommends three shares to buy on June 18
Indian benchmark equity indices Sensex and Nifty 50 closed positively on Friday. By keeping this in mind Anand Rathi's stock picks for June 18 are: 📌Birla Corporation Ltd: Buy at ₹1560-1580 | Target Price: ₹1750 | Stop Loss: ₹1400. 📌HCL Tech: Buy at ₹1445 | Target Price: ₹1550 | Stop Loss: ₹1390. 📌GMM Pfaudler Ltd: Buy at ₹1355 | Target Price: ₹1420 | Stop Loss: ₹1300.
16 Jun 2024 | 01:40 PM

Guide to IPO Investment

Company Contact Info

E-78, South Extension Part I,
E-78, South Extension Part I,New Delhi,Delhi-110049
Phone : 4998999

Book Running Managers

Axis Capital Ltd.
Goldman Sachs (India) Securities Pvt. Ltd.
Jefferies India Pvt. Ltd.
JM Financial Institutional Securities Limited.

Registrar & Transfer Agent

KFin Technologies Ltd.
Selenium, Tower B,Plot 31 & 32, Financial District,Nanakramguda, Serilingampally,Hyderabad,Telangana-500032
Phone : 67162222
Fax :/

Offer Related Information

Initial public offering of up to 16856623 equity shares of face value of Rs.1.00 each (Equity Shares) of TBO Tek Ltd.("The Company" or the "Issuer")
 for cash at a price of Rs.920.00 per equity share (including a premium of Rs.919.00 per equity share) ("Offer Price")
aggregating up to Rs.15508093160 crores.
Offer Price: Rs.920.00 per equity share of face value of Rs.1.00 each.
The Offer Price is {ApplicationMoney/FaceValue} times of the face value
The minimum bid lot is 16 equity shares and in multiples of 16 equity shares thereafter
Single-click UPI-based IPO application
I wish to talk in South Indian language
By proceeding you’re agreeing to our T&C