ISSUE OPEN
Vibhor Steel Tubes Ltd.
Min Investment
₹14949
Subscribed Times
297x
Issues size
₹72 Crores
Price Range
₹141 - ₹151
Open on
13 Feb'24
Close on
15 Feb'24

Application Details

Lot Size
99
Issue Size
₹72 Crores
Issue Type
Book Building

IPO Timeline

13
Feb'24
Issue Open
15
Feb'24
Issue Close
16
Feb'24
Finalization of Basis of Allotment
19
Feb'24
Initiation of refund
19
Feb'24
Transfer of shares to Demat Account
20
Feb'24
Listing Date

Shares Offered

Qualified Inst. Buyers
50.00
Non Inst. Buyers
15.00
Retails Ind. Buyers
35.00

Subscription Status 

(as of 15 Feb 2024)
Overall Status297.05x
Qualified Inst. Buyers
178.73x
Non Inst. Buyers
720.52x
Retails Ind. Buyers
185.00x

Objects of the offer

1. Funding of Working Capital requirements
2. General Corporate Purpose

Company’s Financials

Mar 2021
Mar 2022
Mar 2023
Equity Capital
Reserves and Surplus
Total Debt
Gross Block
Net Sales
PBIDT
PAT
Dividend
EPS
Book Value

Peer Comparison

Scrip NameRevenue(cr)Net Profit(cr)EPSCurrrent Ratio
Jindal Saw Ltd.17867.8632.419.7826.98
APL Apollo Tubes Ltd.16165.95641.8623.1368.37
Welspun Corp Ltd.9758.1206.697.972.53
Surya Roshni Ltd.7996.71335.5230.8319.3
Ratnamani Metals & Tubes Ltd.4474.4510.4872.8341.32
Goodluck India Ltd.3072.0187.827.6333.15
Hi-Tech Pipes Ltd.2385.8537.682.5151.1
Man Industries (India) Ltd.2231.346810.540.76
JTL Industries Ltd.1549.9290.135.0940.89
Rama Steel Tubes Ltd.1336.7526.670.1782.29

 IPOs in the News

📢 Sensex plunges 213 points at the open; Nifty below 22,350
📈 Amid weak global cues, domestic benchmark indices started gap-down on April 25. 📢 At 9:16 AM, the Sensex tanked 212.95 points or 0.29% at 73,639.99, and the Nifty plunged 63.20 points or 0.28% at 22,339.20. 📊 Kotak Mahindra Bank (⬇️9.27%), LTIM (⬇️2.13%) and HUL (⬇️0.97%) appeared as the top losers on the Nifty 50 at the Open.
25 Apr 2024 | 09:24 AM
📢 Sensex plunges 213 points at the open; Nifty below 22,350
📈 Amid weak global cues, domestic benchmark indices started gap-down on April 25. 📢 At 9:16 AM, the Sensex tanked 212.95 points or 0.29% at 73,639.99, and the Nifty plunged 63.20 points or 0.28% at 22,339.20. 📊 Kotak Mahindra Bank (⬇️9.27%), LTIM (⬇️2.13%) and HUL (⬇️0.97%) appeared as the top losers on the Nifty 50 at the Open.
25 Apr 2024 | 09:24 AM
Mukesh Ambani's JioCinema cuts premium price to nearly  ₹1/day
Mukesh Ambani's streaming platform JioCinema on April 25 announced a significant two-third reduction in prices for its premium services. JioCinema premium will now be available for as low as ₹29 per month, in a bid to amplify the competition with streaming giants such as Netflix and Amazon Prime, Reuters reported.
25 Apr 2024 | 10:09 AM
Tata Consumer Q4 Results: profit falls by 19.35% YOY
Tata Consumer Q4 Results Live : Tata Consumer declared their Q4 results on 23 Apr, 2024. The topline increased by 8.52% & the profit decreased by 19.35% YoY. Compared to the previous quarter, the revenue grew by 3.23% and the profit decreased by 22.33%. The Selling, general & administrative expenses rose by 7.51% q-o-q & decreased by 31.11% Y-o-Y. The operating income was down by 11.21% q-o-q.
25 Apr 2024 | 10:08 AM
Tata Elxsi Q4 Results: profit falls by 2.27% YOY
Tata Elxsi Q4 Results: Tata Elxsi declared their Q4 results on 23 Apr, 2024. The topline increased by 8.12% & the profit decreased by 2.27% YoY. As compared to the previous quarter the revenue declined by 0.91% and the profit decreased by 4.6%.The Selling, general & administrative expenses rose by 0.12% q-o-q & increased by 15.64% Y-o-Y. The operating income was down by 4.49% q-o-q.
25 Apr 2024 | 10:07 AM

Guide to IPO Investment

Company Contact Info

SY No. 515 & 516,
SY No. 515 & 516,Udithyala (V),Balanagar (M),Mahbubnagar Dist.,Telangana-509202
Phone : 

Book Running Managers

Khambatta Securities Ltd.

Registrar & Transfer Agent

KFin Technologies Ltd.
Selenium, Tower B,Plot 31 & 32, Financial District,Nanakramguda, Serilingampally,Hyderabad,Telangana-500032
Phone : 67162222
Fax :/

Offer Related Information

Initial public offering of up to 4779443 equity shares of face value of Rs.10.00 each (Equity Shares) of Vibhor Steel Tubes Ltd.("The Company" or the "Issuer")
 for cash at a price of Rs.151.00 per equity share (including a premium of Rs.141.00 per equity share) ("Offer Price")
aggregating up to Rs.721695893 crores.
Offer Price: Rs.151.00 per equity share of face value of Rs.10.00 each.
The Offer Price is {ApplicationMoney/FaceValue} times of the face value
The minimum bid lot is 99 equity shares and in multiples of 99 equity shares thereafter
Single-click UPI-based IPO application
I wish to talk in South Indian language
By proceeding you’re agreeing to our T&C