ISSUE OPEN

Kronox Lab Sciences Ltd.

Min Investment
₹14960
Subscribed Times
116x
Issues size
₹130 Crores
Price Range
₹129 - ₹136
Open on
03 Jun'24
Close on
05 Jun'24

Application Details

Lot Size
110
Issue Size
₹130 Crores
Issue Type
Book Building

IPO Timeline

03
Jun'24
Issue Open
05
Jun'24
Issue Close
06
Jun'24
Finalization of Basis of Allotment
07
Jun'24
Initiation of refund
07
Jun'24
Transfer of shares to Demat Account
10
Jun'24
Listing Date

Shares Offered

Qualified Inst. Buyers
50.00
Non Inst. Buyers
15.00
Retails Ind. Buyers
35.00

Subscription Status 

(as of 05 Jun 2024)
Overall Status116.16x
Qualified Inst. Buyers
89.03x
Non Inst. Buyers
301.09x
Retails Ind. Buyers
52.41x

Objects of the offer

To achieve the benefits of listing the Equity Shares on the Stock Exchanges

Company’s Financials

Mar 2022
Mar 2023
Mar 2024
Equity Capital
Reserves and Surplus
Total Debt
Gross Block
Net Sales
PBIDT
PAT
Dividend
EPS
Book Value

Peer Comparison

Scrip NameRevenue(cr)Net Profit(cr)EPSCurrrent Ratio
Apar Industries Ltd.16152.98825.11205.4139.81
Pidilite Industries Ltd.12382.991729.293492.62
Aarti Industries Ltd.6372.32416.4611.4960.73
Gujarat Fluorochemicals Ltd.4280.82434.9539.5982.05
Himadri Speciality Chemical Ltd.4184.89410.778.3248.61
Galaxy Surfactants Ltd.3794.38301.4785.0332.99
Thirumalai Chemicals Ltd.2083.13-38.79-3.79-79.95
Rossari Biotech Ltd.1830.56130.6923.6434.64
Privi Speciality Chemicals Ltd.1752.2394.9123.8663.71
Camlin Fine Sciences Ltd.1613.06-92.75-5.54-20.14

 IPOs in the News

Tunwal E-Motors share price makes a positive debut, stock opens with 8.5%
Tunwal E-Motors made a strong debut on NSE SME, with its share price opening at ₹64, 8.5% higher than the issue price of ₹59. The company's IPO consisted of a fresh issue of ₹81.72 crore and an Offer For Sale of ₹33.93 crore, with a total public offering of ₹115.64 crore. The proceeds will be used for working capital, research, inorganic expansion, and corporate expenditures.
23 Jul 2024 | 10:15 AM
Nifty 50 slips into red as FM Sitharaman begins Budget 2024 speech
The Indian benchmark indices, Sensex and Nifty, slipped into the red as Finance Minister Nirmala Sitharaman began the Union Budget 2024 announcement, with Sensex down 105.39 points (0.13%) at 80,396.69 and Nifty down 41.60 points (0.17%) at 24,467.70. The broader markets also traded negatively, with Nifty Junior, small-cap, and mid-cap indices declining.
23 Jul 2024 | 11:41 AM
FMCG stocks gain after FM Nirmala Sitharaman announces employment schemes
Finance Minister Nirmala Sitharaman's Union Budget 2024 announcements, including five schemes to facilitate employment and skilling for 4.1 crore youth with a central outlay of Rs 2 lakh crore, boosted FMCG stocks as higher incomes are expected to raise demand for consumer staple products. The Nifty FMCG index rose almost 1% while the Nifty 50 was flat.
23 Jul 2024 | 11:30 AM
📢 Benchmark indices open on a positive note today; Nifty above 24,550
📊 Amid positive global cues, benchmark indices started on a positive note today. 📢 At 9:16 AM, the Sensex gained 170.67 points or 0.21% at 80,672.75. Nifty is higher by 51.55 points or 0.21% at 24,560.80. 📈 Federal Bank(⬆️3.12%), Coforge Ltd(⬆️2.27%) and Oberoi Realty(⬆️2.18%) appeared as the top performers on the Nifty50 at the open. Shriram Finance, Metropolis stocks are in focus today.
23 Jul 2024 | 09:23 AM
📢 Benchmark indices open on a positive note today; Nifty above 24,550
📊 Amid positive global cues, benchmark indices started on a positive note today. 📢 At 9:16 AM, the Sensex gained 170.67 points or 0.21% at 80,672.75. Nifty is higher by 51.55 points or 0.21% at 24,560.80. 📈 Federal Bank(⬆️3.12%), Coforge Ltd(⬆️2.27%) and Oberoi Realty(⬆️2.18%) appeared as the top performers on the Nifty50 at the open. Shriram Finance, Metropolis stocks are in focus today.
23 Jul 2024 | 09:23 AM

Guide to IPO Investment

Company Contact Info

Block No.353, Village Ekalbara, Padra,
Block No.353, Village Ekalbara, Padra,Vadodra,Gujarat-391440
Phone : 62244077

Book Running Managers

Pantomath Capital Advisors Pvt. Ltd.

Registrar & Transfer Agent

KFin Technologies Ltd.
Selenium, Tower B,Plot 31 & 32, Financial District,Nanakramguda, Serilingampally,Hyderabad,Telangana-500032
Phone : 67162222
Fax :/

Offer Related Information

Initial public offering of up to 9570000 equity shares of face value of Rs.10.00 each (Equity Shares) of Kronox Lab Sciences Ltd.("The Company" or the "Issuer")
 for cash at a price of Rs.136.00 per equity share (including a premium of Rs.126.00 per equity share) ("Offer Price")
aggregating up to Rs.1301520000 crores.
Offer Price: Rs.136.00 per equity share of face value of Rs.10.00 each.
The Offer Price is {ApplicationMoney/FaceValue} times of the face value
The minimum bid lot is 110 equity shares and in multiples of 110 equity shares thereafter
Single-click UPI-based IPO application
I wish to talk in South Indian language
By proceeding you’re agreeing to our T&C
Click here to see your activities