ISSUE OPEN
R K Swamy Ltd.
Min Investment
₹14400
Subscribed Times
26x
Issues size
₹424 Crores
Price Range
₹270 - ₹288
Open on
04 Mar'24
Close on
06 Mar'24

Application Details

Lot Size
50
Issue Size
₹424 Crores
Issue Type
Book Building

IPO Timeline

04
Mar'24
Issue Open
06
Mar'24
Issue Close
07
Mar'24
Finalization of Basis of Allotment
11
Mar'24
Initiation of refund
11
Mar'24
Transfer of shares to Demat Account
12
Mar'24
Listing Date

Shares Offered

Qualified Inst. Buyers
75.00
Non Inst. Buyers
15.00
Retails Ind. Buyers
10.00

Subscription Status 

(as of 06 Mar 2024)
Overall Status25.58x
Qualified Inst. Buyers
20.58x
Non Inst. Buyers
34.12x
Retails Ind. Buyers
32.38x

Objects of the offer

1. Funding working capital requirements of our Company
2. Funding capital expenditure to be incurred by the Company for setting up a digital video content production studio (“DVCP Studio”)
3. Funding investment in IT infrastructure development of our Company, and our Material Subsidiaries, Hansa Research and Hansa Customer Equity
4. Funding setting up of new customer experience centres (“CEC”) and computer aided telephonic interview centres (“CATI”) of our Company
5. General corporate purposes

Company’s Financials

Mar 2022
Mar 2023
Equity Capital
Reserves and Surplus
Total Debt
Gross Block
Net Sales
PBIDT
PAT
Dividend
EPS
Book Value

Peer Comparison

Scrip NameRevenue(cr)Net Profit(cr)EPSCurrrent Ratio
Digicontent Ltd.349.27-12.85-2.21-10.19
Aspire & Innovative Advertising Ltd.345.725.313.529.39
Pressman Advertising Ltd.337.0835.2515.0117.84
Crayons Advertising Ltd.275.6816.596.7924.9
Innokaiz India Ltd.222.528.868.676.02
Graphisads Ltd.98.435.573.0517.02
Bright Outdoor Media Ltd.91.57.14.88100
Praveg Ltd.84.4828.4312.4376.26
Vertoz Advertising Ltd.82.8111.042.61337.76
Cyber Media Research & Services Ltd.63.132.127.2317.72

 IPOs in the News

JNK India IPO last day
JNK India IPO, an issue of Rs 650 crore, will close on April 25. As of April 24, the company’s issue has been subscribed 1.05 times its offering. JNK India opened its IPO for bidding on April 23, with a price band of Rs 395 to Rs 415 per equity share.  It offers 7.6 million fresh shares of the company, while it has an offer for sale of 8.4 million shares.
25 Apr 2024 | 10:59 AM
📢 Sensex plunges 213 points at the open; Nifty below 22,350
📈 Amid weak global cues, domestic benchmark indices started gap-down on April 25. 📢 At 9:16 AM, the Sensex tanked 212.95 points or 0.29% at 73,639.99, and the Nifty plunged 63.20 points or 0.28% at 22,339.20. 📊 Kotak Mahindra Bank (⬇️9.27%), LTIM (⬇️2.13%) and HUL (⬇️0.97%) appeared as the top losers on the Nifty 50 at the Open.
25 Apr 2024 | 09:24 AM
📢 Sensex plunges 213 points at the open; Nifty below 22,350
📈 Amid weak global cues, domestic benchmark indices started gap-down on April 25. 📢 At 9:16 AM, the Sensex tanked 212.95 points or 0.29% at 73,639.99, and the Nifty plunged 63.20 points or 0.28% at 22,339.20. 📊 Kotak Mahindra Bank (⬇️9.27%), LTIM (⬇️2.13%) and HUL (⬇️0.97%) appeared as the top losers on the Nifty 50 at the Open.
25 Apr 2024 | 09:24 AM
Ashish Kacholia's name appears in shareholding pattern of Man Industries
Ashish Kacholia portfolio: Shares of Man Industries (India) Ltd are one of the multibagger stocks that the Indian stock market has delivered in recent years. This multibagger stock has doubled investors' money in the last six months whereas, in one year, this Ashish Kacholia portfolio stock has given more than 350 percent return to its positional shareholders.
25 Apr 2024 | 11:02 AM
HUL Q4 results: Net profit declines 6%, revenue marginally up
FMCG major Hindustan Unilever (HUL), on April 24, announced its fourth quarterly financial results for theFY24. The FMCG major posted a 6 per cent decline in its standalone net profit to ₹2,406 crore from ₹2,552 crore last year same period. The earnings of the FMCG company are below the market expectations. Analysts forecasted a profit of ₹2,435 crore on revenue totaling ₹14,913 crore.
25 Apr 2024 | 11:02 AM

Guide to IPO Investment

Company Contact Info

No.19, Wheatcrofts Road,
Nungambakkam,
No.19, Wheatcrofts Road,
Nungambakkam,Chennai (Madras),Tamil Nadu-600034
Phone : 40576499

Book Running Managers

IIFL Securities Ltd.
Motilal Oswal Investment Advisors Limited
SBI Capital Markets Ltd.

Registrar & Transfer Agent

KFin Technologies Ltd.
Selenium, Tower B,Plot 31 & 32, Financial District,Nanakramguda, Serilingampally,Hyderabad,Telangana-500032
Phone : 67162222
Fax :/

Offer Related Information

Initial public offering of up to 14706945 equity shares of face value of Rs.5.00 each (Equity Shares) of R K Swamy Ltd.("The Company" or the "Issuer")
 for cash at a price of Rs.288.00 per equity share (including a premium of Rs.283.00 per equity share) ("Offer Price")
aggregating up to Rs.4235600160 crores.
Offer Price: Rs.288.00 per equity share of face value of Rs.5.00 each.
The Offer Price is {ApplicationMoney/FaceValue} times of the face value
The minimum bid lot is 50 equity shares and in multiples of 50 equity shares thereafter
Single-click UPI-based IPO application
I wish to talk in South Indian language
By proceeding you’re agreeing to our T&C