Abakkus Flexi Cap Fund Regular-IDCW Reinvestment

Equity, Flexi Cap, Principal at very high risk

1 Year Return 0.0% at 19 Oct 2026 11:43 AM

mf-nav

Abakkus Flexi Cap Fund Regular-IDCW Reinvestment: Mutual Fund Overview

Abakkus Flexi Cap Fund Regular-IDCW Reinvestment is an Flexi Cap mutual fund with over 0.8 years of performance history. The scheme manages an AUM of ₹7843.87 Cr and has a NAV of ₹10.644. It is rated 'Not Rated' stars by analysts. Investors can begin a SIP with as little as ₹500.0, making it accessible for all types of investors. In the last 1 year, the fund has delivered a return of 0.0%.

Fund Details

NAV 10.644

Sub-Type Flexi Cap

Rating Not Rated

Min. SIP Amount ₹500.0

Fund Age(Year) 0.8

Fund Size(in Crores) 7843.87

Fund Performance

1 Month -2.37%

3 Month -3.13%

6 Month 5.68%

1 Year 0.0%

3 Year 0.0%

5 Year 0.0%

Know This Fund

As on 19 Oct 2026

Investment strategy that balances risk & reward by dividing the investment portfolio among different types of asset classes.

Equity (94.08%) Market Cap Mid Cap 20.91 Small Cap 29.68 Large Cap 43.49 Top Sectors Financial 28.03 Healthcare 8.91 Capital Goods 8.19 Energy 8.02 Automobile 7.98 Metals & Mining 6.94 Construction 4.86 Consumer Staples 4.27 Services 3.62 Chemicals 3.41 Communication 2.74 Insurance 1.64 Technology 1.62 Textiles 1.58 Materials 1.25 Consumer Discretionary 1.02 Top Holding PNB Housing Finance 1.61 ICICI Bank 4.97 ZF Commercial 2.72 NTPC 3.23 Tata Steel 2 Deepak Fertilisers And Petrochemicals Corporation 0.84 Supriya Lifescience 0.65 State Bank of India 3.67 Mahindra & Mahindra 2.07 ICICI Prudential Asset Management Company 2.58 Edelweiss Financial Services 1.64 Arvind Fashions 1.58 Tata Motors 1.99 Ajanta Pharma 2.07 HDFC Bank 4.52 Vedanta Aluminium Metal 2.45 Inox India 2.49 ICICI Prudential 1.64 360 One Wam 2.46 Larsen & Toubro 2.88 DLF 1.98 Heritage Foods 0.91 Bajaj Auto 1.2 Kirloskar Pneumatic 1.26 CG Power 1.88 International Gemological Institute 1.02 The Federal Bank 2.63 Zydus Lifesciences 1.04 Indus Towers 2.74 Urban Company (UrbanClap) 1.46 Billionbrains Garage Ventures 2.11 Reliance Industries 2.91 Leela Palaces Hotels 2.61 Dixon Technologies (India) 2.51 BEML 1.6 PB Fintech 1.01 Oracle Financial Services Software 1.62 Lupin 2.33 Aether Industries 2.57 Divi's Laboratories 2.01 United Spirits 1.9 Kajaria Ceramics 1.25 Emmvee Photovoltaic Power 1.88 Vedanta Power 0.94 IIFL Finance 1.84 Jubilant Pharmova 0.81

Debt & Others (5.920000000000001%) Sector Allocation Repo 6.1 Net Payables -0.37 Commercial Paper 0.13 Debt Credit Ratings Debt Category NTPC 0.13 Others 5.73 Small Industries 0.06

Comparison with same funds

Equity, Flexi Cap funds 360 ONE FlexiCap Fund Regular-Growth Ret 1M 0.46% Ret 1Y 4.1% Ret 3Y 14.67% Ret 5Y 0%

Equity, Flexi Cap funds 360 ONE FlexiCap Fund Regular-IDCW Payout Ret 1M 0.46% Ret 1Y 4.1% Ret 3Y 14.67% Ret 5Y 0%

Equity, Flexi Cap funds 360 ONE FlexiCap Fund Regular-IDCW Reinvestment Ret 1M 0.46% Ret 1Y 4.1% Ret 3Y 14.67% Ret 5Y 0%

Equity, Flexi Cap funds Abakkus Flexi Cap Fund Regular-Growth Ret 1M -2.37% Ret 1Y 0% Ret 3Y 0% Ret 5Y 0%

Equity, Flexi Cap funds Abakkus Flexi Cap Fund Regular-IDCW Payout Ret 1M -2.37% Ret 1Y 0% Ret 3Y 0% Ret 5Y 0%

Equity, Flexi Cap funds Abakkus Flexi Cap Fund Regular-IDCW Reinvestment Ret 1M -2.37% Ret 1Y 0% Ret 3Y 0% Ret 5Y 0%

Equity, Flexi Cap funds Aditya Birla Sun Life Bal Bhavishya Yojna Regular-Growth Ret 1M -0.88% Ret 1Y 0.44% Ret 3Y 8.67% Ret 5Y 7.21%

Equity, Flexi Cap funds Aditya Birla Sun Life Bal Bhavishya Yojna Regular-IDCW Ret 1M -0.88% Ret 1Y 0.44% Ret 3Y 8.67% Ret 5Y 7.21%

Equity, Flexi Cap funds Aditya Birla Sun Life Bal Bhavishya Yojna Regular-IDCW Reinvestment Ret 1M -0.88% Ret 1Y 0.44% Ret 3Y 8.67% Ret 5Y 7.21%

Equity, Flexi Cap funds Aditya Birla Sun Life BSE Total Market Index Fund Regular-Growth Ret 1M 0% Ret 1Y 0% Ret 3Y 0% Ret 5Y 0%

Equity, Flexi Cap funds Aditya Birla Sun Life Flexi Cap Fund Regular-Growth Ret 1M -0.58% Ret 1Y 2.69% Ret 3Y 13.11% Ret 5Y 9.37%

Charges & Taxes Expense Ratio

Returns are taxed as per your Income Tax Slab.

Expense Ratio (Inclusive of GST): 2.11%

Exit Load 1.0%

Stamp Duty 0.005%

Fund Management

The various expenses, charges and taxes associated with your Mutual Fund

Sanjay Doshi

Education ACA, MBA (Finance), Cleared CFA Level III, CA, ICAI

Experience Prior to joining Abakkus AMC as Fund Manager - Equity, he was associated with Nippon India AMC, RNLAM as Sr. Analyst Equity Investment (01-Feb-2011 to 01-Jan-2017), Macquarie Capital Securities (India) Pvt Ltd - Analyst Equity Research (Aug 2007 to Dec 2010), JP Morgan Services (India) Pvt Ltd - Associate Convertible Bonds Research (Sept 2005 to Jul 2007).

Abhishek Krishnaswami Srinivas

Education PGDM, Bachelor of Commerce

Experience Prior to joining Abakkus AMC, he has worked with Allianz Commercial, Aditya Birla Sun Life Insurance Co Ltd, Generali Central Life Insurance Company Limited

Riskometer

Mutual Fund Investments are subject to market risk. Read all scheme related documents carefully.

Principal at very high risk

AMC and Fund details

Rank (total sets) 5

Date of Incorporation 2025-12-29

Total AUM 12195.13

The Scheme Seeks to generate returns from a portfolio of pure debt oriented funds accessed through the diverse investment styles of underlying schemes selected in accordance with the BSLAMC process.

Latest News

news-by-category

VIEW MORE NEWS

Take Your Next Step

Talk to our investment advisor for stock recommendations
Left
Get expert assistance for portfolio management
Right

Abakkus Flexi Cap Fund Regular-IDCW Reinvestment FAQs

How to invest in Abakkus Flexi Cap Fund Regular-IDCW Reinvestment?

Investing in Abakkus Flexi Cap Fund Regular-IDCW Reinvestment through Motilal Oswal is simple and completely online. You just need to follow the step-by-step process below to get started in a few minutes.

What is the expense ratio of Abakkus Flexi Cap Fund Regular-IDCW Reinvestment?

The term expense ratio for Abakkus Flexi Cap Fund Regular-IDCW Reinvestment or any other mutual fund is the annual fee charged by the fund house for managing your investment scheme. The expense ratio of Abakkus Flexi Cap Fund Regular-IDCW Reinvestment is 2.11% as of 19 Oct 2026.

What is the NAV of Abakkus Flexi Cap Fund Regular-IDCW Reinvestment?

The NAV of Abakkus Flexi Cap Fund Regular-IDCW Reinvestment is ₹10.644 as of 19 Oct 2026.

What is the AUM of Abakkus Flexi Cap Fund Regular-IDCW Reinvestment?

The AUM (Assets Under Management) of Abakkus Flexi Cap Fund Regular-IDCW Reinvestment is the total value of assets managed by the fund at a given time, which is updated regularly. The AUM of Abakkus Flexi Cap Fund Regular-IDCW Reinvestment is ₹7843.87 Cr as of 19 Oct 2026.

What is the PE and PB ratio of Abakkus Flexi Cap Fund Regular-IDCW Reinvestment?

The PE ratio of Abakkus Flexi Cap Fund Regular-IDCW Reinvestment shows how much investors are paying for the fund's underlying earnings, while the PB ratio indicates how the fund's holdings are valued compared to their book value.

Can I invest in SIP and Lump Sum in Abakkus Flexi Cap Fund Regular-IDCW Reinvestment?

Yes, you can invest in Abakkus Flexi Cap Fund Regular-IDCW Reinvestment through both SIP (Systematic Investment Plan) and lump sum options, depending on your investment preference and financial goals.

What is the return of Abakkus Flexi Cap Fund Regular-IDCW Reinvestment in the last 5 years?

The return of Abakkus Flexi Cap Fund Regular-IDCW Reinvestment in the last 5 years is 0.0%.

What is the minimum SIP investment required in Abakkus Flexi Cap Fund Regular-IDCW Reinvestment?

The minimum SIP investment in Abakkus Flexi Cap Fund Regular-IDCW Reinvestment depends on the fund's scheme rules and usually starts at a small amount. For Abakkus Flexi Cap Fund Regular-IDCW Reinvestment, the minimum SIP amount is ₹500.0.

What is the current NAV of Abakkus Flexi Cap Fund Regular-IDCW Reinvestment?

The NAV of Abakkus Flexi Cap Fund Regular-IDCW Reinvestment, as of 19 Oct 2026, is ₹10.644.

Who manages the Abakkus Flexi Cap Fund Regular-IDCW Reinvestment?

The fund managers responsible for Abakkus Flexi Cap Fund Regular-IDCW Reinvestment are: