Agora Inc Share Price Today: Live Updates & Key Insights

Agora Inc share price today is $3.86, up -1.03%. The stock opened at $3.87 against the previous close of $3.89, with an intraday high of $3.9 and low of $3.81.

Agora Inc Share Price Chart

Agora Inc

us-stock
To Invest in {{usstockname}}
us-stock

Agora Inc Share Price Performance

$3.86 -0.0103(-1.03%) API at 27 Jul 2026 01:59 PM Software - Application
Lowest Today 3.81
Highest Today 3.9
Today’s Open 3.87
Prev. Close 3.89
52 Week High 5.50
52 Week Low 3.14
Day’s Range: Low 3.81 High 3.9
52-Week Range: Low 3.14 High 5.50
1 day return -
1 Week return -3.0
1 month return -4.56
3 month return +9.32
6 month return -12.14
1 year return -1.52
3 year return +25.24
5 year return -85.78
10 year return -

Agora Inc Institutional Holdings

Susquehanna International Group, LLP 8.85

TMT General Partner Ltd 2.78

Hillhouse Capital Advisors, Ltd. 2.48

Yunqi Capital Ltd 2.37

Allspring Global Investments Holdings, LLC 2.11

Allspring Emerging Markets Equity A 1.28

Morgan Stanley - Brokerage Accounts 1.26

UBS Group AG 1.15

Arrowstreet Capital Limited Partnership 0.92

Yiheng Capital LLC 0.86

CloudAlpha Capital Management Limited/Hong Kong 0.76

Acadian Asset Management LLC 0.74

Neumann Advisory Hong Kong Ltd 0.61

Renaissance Technologies Corp 0.59

Dimensional Fund Advisors, Inc. 0.46

Connor Clark & Lunn Inv Mgmt Ltd 0.39

SEI Investments Co 0.25

Allspring Emerging Markets Equity CIT MD 0.24

Harber Asset Management LLC 0.20

Oasis Management Co. Ltd 0.18

XTX Topco Ltd 0.18

Two Sigma Advisers, LLC 0.17

DFA Emerging Markets Core Equity 2 I 0.17

Avantis Emerging Markets Equity ETF 0.13

State Street® SPDR® Portfolio EM ETF 0.11

Allspring Lux EM Eq I USD Acc 0.10

DFA Emerging Markets Small Cap I 0.09

CC&L Q Emerging Markets Equity A USD Acc 0.07

Invesco Golden Dragon China ETF 0.05

Fidelity Nasdaq Composite Index 0.05

Acadian Select Em Mkts Equity A GBP Acc 0.04

Acadian Emerg Mkts Eq II A USD Acc 0.04

ActivePassive International Equity ETF 0.03

Invesco NASDAQ Future Gen 200 ETF 0.03

Allspring Intrinsic Emerging Markets Equ 0.03

State Street® SPDR® S&P® EM Sm Cp ETF 0.03

DFA World ex US Core Equity Instl 0.03

Avantis® Emerging Markets Equity Instl 0.02

DFA Emerging Markets Social Core Port 0.02

Dimensional EM Core Equity Acc 0.02

Agora Inc Market Status

Strong Buy: 1

Buy: 0

Hold: 1

Sell: 0

Strong Sell: 0

Agora Inc Fundamentals

Market Cap 328.90 M

PB Ratio 0.5961

PE Ratio 43.2222

Enterprise Value 82.31 M

Total Assets 721.10 M

Volume 93797

Agora Inc Company Financials

Annual Revenue FY23:141538000 141.5M, FY23:160670000 160.7M, FY22:167982000 168.0M, FY21:133564000 133.6M, FY20:64428690 64.4M

Annual Profit FY23:89475000 89.5M, FY23:99423000 99.4M, FY22:104007000 104.0M, FY21:86365000 86.4M, FY20:44011226 44.0M

Annual Net worth FY23:-87219000 -87.2M, FY23:-120624000 -120.6M, FY22:-72685000 -72.7M, FY21:-3114000 -3.1M, FY20:-6177438 -6.2M

Quarterly Revenue Q1/2026:37857546 37.9M, Q3/2025:35420762 35.4M, Q2/2025:34259000 34.3M, Q1/2025:33269000 33.3M, Q3/2024:31573000 31.6M

Quarterly Profit Q1/2026:24000350 24.0M, Q3/2025:23362843 23.4M, Q2/2025:22870000 22.9M, Q1/2025:22634000 22.6M, Q3/2024:21049000 21.0M

Quarterly Net worth Q1/2026:1112306 1.1M, Q3/2025:2744623 2.7M, Q2/2025:1462000 1.5M, Q1/2025:407000 0.4M, Q3/2024:-24180000 -24.2M

About Agora Inc & investment objective

Company Information Agora, Inc., through its subsidiaries, engages in the operation of a real-time engagement platform-as-a-service in the United States, the People's Republic of China, and internationally. Its RTE-PaaS platform enables real-time engagement for concurrent end users which offers real-time engagement offerings, such as video calling, voice calling, live streaming, chat, signaling, conversational AI engine, and convo AI device kit. The company also provides extensions, including analytics, media services, Interactive whiteboard, Real-time speech-to-text, and Real-time translation. It operates under the Agora and Shengwang brands. Agora, Inc. was incorporated in 2013 and is headquartered in Santa Clara, California.

Organisation Software - Application

Employees 543

Industry Software - Application

CEO Mr. Bin Zhao

Trading and brokerage services provided by

Technology Services provided by Motilal Oswal Financial Services:

Disclaimer: These services are not for exchange traded products. The securities quoted are exemplary and not recommendatory. Please be informed that US Stocks are not exchange traded funds in India and Motilal Oswal Financial Services acts in the capacity of facilitator of this product. All disputes with respect to the transaction facilitation services, would not have access to Indian Exchange investor redressal forum or Arbitration mechanism in India. T&C apply*

Take your next step

Talk to our investment advisor for stock recommendations
Left
Get expert assistance for portfolio management
Right

Agora Inc FAQs

What is the share price of Agora Inc today?

The current share price of Agora Inc is $3.86.

Can I buy Agora Inc shares in India?

Yes, Indian investors can buy Agora Inc shares by opening an international trading and demat account with Motilal Oswal.

How to buy Agora Inc shares in India?

You can easily invest in Agora Inc shares from India by:

Can I buy fractional shares of Agora Inc?

Yes, many platforms allow you to buy fractional shares starting from as low as $1.

What is the market capitalization value of Agora Inc?

Agora Inc has a market cap of $328.90 M.

In which sector does Agora Inc belong?

Agora Inc operates in the Software - Application sector.

What documents are required to invest in Agora Inc stocks?

To invest, you typically need:

What is the PE and PB ratio of Agora Inc?

The PE ratio of Agora Inc is 43.22 and the PB ratio is 0.60.