Bank of Hawaii Corporation Share Price Today: Live Updates & Key Insights

Bank of Hawaii Corporation share price today is $83.97, up -0.92%. The stock opened at $85.34 against the previous close of $84.75, with an intraday high of $85.86 and low of $83.97.

Bank of Hawaii Corporation Share Price Chart

Bank of Hawaii Corporation

us-stock
To Invest in {{usstockname}}
us-stock

Bank of Hawaii Corporation Share Price Performance

$83.97 -0.0092(-0.92%) BOH at 27 Jul 2026 02:15 PM Banks - Regional
Lowest Today 83.97
Highest Today 85.86
Today’s Open 85.34
Prev. Close 84.75
52 Week High 86.31
52 Week Low 57.68
Day’s Range: Low 83.97 High 85.86
52-Week Range: Low 57.68 High 86.31
1 day return -
1 Week return +0.22
1 month return +2.42
3 month return +6.75
6 month return +11.8
1 year return +33.34
3 year return +46.14
5 year return +0.86
10 year return -

Bank of Hawaii Corporation Institutional Holdings

BlackRock Inc 14.70

Vanguard Group Inc 11.52

Vanguard Portfolio Management, LLC 6.37

iShares Core S&P Small-Cap ETF 6.02

State Street Corp 5.65

Kayne Anderson Rudnick Investment Management LLC 5.05

Vanguard Capital Management, LLC 4.52

Vanguard Total Stock Mkt Idx Inv 3.17

Dimensional Fund Advisors, Inc. 2.79

Avantis US Small Cap Value ETF 2.51

American Century Companies Inc 2.44

Citadel Advisors Llc 2.43

Geode Capital Management, LLC 2.42

iShares Russell 2000 ETF 2.37

Vanguard Small Cap Index 2.29

State Street® SPDR® S&PRgnllBkgETF 1.56

Vanguard Small Cap Value Index Inv 1.46

The Goldman Sachs Group Inc 1.37

Charles Schwab Investment Management Inc 1.32

Nuveen, LLC 1.26

NFJ Investment Group, LLC 1.25

Ameriprise Financial Inc 1.22

Victory Capital Management Inc. 1.18

DePrince Race & Zollo Inc 1.17

Bank of New York Mellon Corp 1.16

Vanguard Institutional Extnd Mkt Idx Tr 1.15

Morgan Stanley - Brokerage Accounts 1.10

Two Sigma Investments LLC 1.07

Fidelity Small Cap Index 0.99

American Funds SMALLCAP World A 0.93

State Street SPDR Port S&P 600 Sm CpETF 0.92

Virtus KAR Small-Cap Value I 0.87

iShares S&P Small-Cap 600 Value ETF 0.86

CT (Lux) Glb Smlr Coms IE 0.79

Russell 2000 Equity Index Fund B 0.63

Russell 2000 Index Non-Lendable Fund 0.63

iShares Russell 2000 Growth ETF 0.63

Vanguard Tax-Managed Small Cap Adm 0.62

State St Russell Sm/Mid Cp® Indx SL Cl I 0.59

Vanguard Russell 2000 ETF 0.58

Bank of Hawaii Corporation Market Status

Strong Buy: 1

Buy: 0

Hold: 2

Sell: 2

Strong Sell: 0

Bank of Hawaii Corporation Fundamentals

Market Cap 3357.88 M

PB Ratio 2.2241

PE Ratio 17.0867

Enterprise Value 3968.29 M

Total Assets 24176.36 M

Volume 917007

Bank of Hawaii Corporation Company Financials

Annual Revenue FY25:1083541000 1083.5M, FY24:863751000 863.8M, FY23:691060000 691.1M, FY22:698099000 698.1M, FY21:668643000 668.6M

Annual Profit FY25:730700000 730.7M, FY24:863751000 863.8M, FY23:null 0.0M, FY22:698099000 698.1M, FY21:668643000 668.6M

Annual Net worth FY25:205902000 205.9M, FY24:149994000 150.0M, FY23:202113000 202.1M, FY22:225804000 225.8M, FY21:253372000 253.4M

Quarterly Revenue Q1/2026:263478000 263.5M, Q4/2025:271565000 271.6M, Q3/2025:295128000 295.1M, Q2/2025:260245000 260.2M, Q1/2025:256603000 256.6M

Quarterly Profit Q1/2026:190511000 190.5M, Q4/2025:189645000 189.6M, Q3/2025:208038000 208.0M, Q2/2025:168143000 168.1M, Q1/2025:164874000 164.9M

Quarterly Net worth Q1/2026:57432000 57.4M, Q4/2025:60935000 60.9M, Q3/2025:53345000 53.3M, Q2/2025:47637000 47.6M, Q1/2025:43985000 44.0M

About Bank of Hawaii Corporation & investment objective

Company Information Bank of Hawaii Corporation operates as the bank holding company for Bank of Hawaii that provides various financial products and services in Hawaii, the United States Mainland, Guam, and other Pacific Islands. It operates through three segments: Consumer Banking, Commercial Banking, and Treasury and Other. The Consumer Banking segment offers checking, savings, and time deposit accounts; residential mortgage loans, home equity lines of credit, automobile loans and leases, overdraft lines of credit, installment loans, small business loans and leases, and credit cards; private and international client banking; investment, credit, and trust services to individuals and families, and high-net-worth individuals; investment management; and investment advisory services to corporations, government entities, and foundations. This segment also provides brokerage and insurance offerings, including equities, mutual funds, life insurance, and annuity products. The Commercial Banking segment offers commercial and industrial loans, commercial real estate loans, commercial lease financing, auto dealer financing, and deposit products; and international banking, cash management, and merchant services to middle-market and large companies, and government entities. This segment also provides commercial real estate mortgages to investors, developers, and builders. The Treasury and Other segment offers corporate asset and liability management services comprising interest rate risk management and foreign exchange services. Bank of Hawaii Corporation was founded in 1897 and is headquartered in Honolulu, Hawaii.

Organisation Banks - Regional

Employees 1866

Industry Banks - Regional

CEO Mr. James C. Polk

Trading and brokerage services provided by

Technology Services provided by Motilal Oswal Financial Services:

Disclaimer: These services are not for exchange traded products. The securities quoted are exemplary and not recommendatory. Please be informed that US Stocks are not exchange traded funds in India and Motilal Oswal Financial Services acts in the capacity of facilitator of this product. All disputes with respect to the transaction facilitation services, would not have access to Indian Exchange investor redressal forum or Arbitration mechanism in India. T&C apply*

Take your next step

Talk to our investment advisor for stock recommendations
Left
Get expert assistance for portfolio management
Right

Bank of Hawaii Corporation FAQs

What is the share price of Bank of Hawaii Corporation today?

The current share price of Bank of Hawaii Corporation is $83.97.

Can I buy Bank of Hawaii Corporation shares in India?

Yes, Indian investors can buy Bank of Hawaii Corporation shares by opening an international trading and demat account with Motilal Oswal.

How to buy Bank of Hawaii Corporation shares in India?

You can easily invest in Bank of Hawaii Corporation shares from India by:

Can I buy fractional shares of Bank of Hawaii Corporation?

Yes, many platforms allow you to buy fractional shares starting from as low as $1.

What is the market capitalization value of Bank of Hawaii Corporation?

Bank of Hawaii Corporation has a market cap of $3357.88 M.

In which sector does Bank of Hawaii Corporation belong?

Bank of Hawaii Corporation operates in the Banks - Regional sector.

What documents are required to invest in Bank of Hawaii Corporation stocks?

To invest, you typically need:

What is the PE and PB ratio of Bank of Hawaii Corporation?

The PE ratio of Bank of Hawaii Corporation is 17.09 and the PB ratio is 2.22.