Gray Media Inc Share Price Today: Live Updates & Key Insights

Gray Media Inc share price today is $3.96, up 1.8%. The stock opened at $3.88 against the previous close of $3.89, with an intraday high of $4.055 and low of $3.88.

Gray Media Inc Share Price Chart

Gray Media Inc

us-stock
To Invest in {{usstockname}}
us-stock

Gray Media Inc Share Price Performance

$3.96 0.018(1.8%) GTN at 27 Jul 2026 03:23 PM Broadcasting
Lowest Today 3.88
Highest Today 4.055
Today’s Open 3.88
Prev. Close 3.89
52 Week High 6.31
52 Week Low 3.28
Day’s Range: Low 3.88 High 4.055
52-Week Range: Low 3.28 High 6.31
1 day return -
1 Week return -3.17
1 month return +4.34
3 month return -29.88
6 month return -8.42
1 year return -18.58
3 year return -55.82
5 year return -81.93
10 year return -

Gray Media Inc Institutional Holdings

BlackRock Inc 6.72

Capital Management Corp 6.03

Vanguard Group Inc 5.82

Patient Capital Management 5.23

Dimensional Fund Advisors, Inc. 5.14

Charles Schwab Investment Management Inc 4.18

Retirement Systems of Alabama 4.02

Vanguard Capital Management, LLC 3.60

Penn Capital Management Company LLC 3.52

The Goldman Sachs Group Inc 2.75

Vanguard Total Stock Mkt Idx Inv 2.57

iShares Russell 2000 ETF 2.30

New York State Common Retirement Fund 2.06

Geode Capital Management, LLC 2.03

Penn Capital Small Cap Equity 2.03

Fidelity Tactical High Income Sr F8 1.99

CMC G&I 1.78

State Street Corp 1.77

Schwab Fundamental U.S. Small CompanyETF 1.77

CMC SMID 1.42

AQR Capital Management LLC 1.42

Vanguard Portfolio Management, LLC 1.28

Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC 1.22

Bank of New York Mellon Corp 1.14

DFA US Small Cap Value I 1.08

Morgan Stanley - Brokerage Accounts 1.08

Vanguard Institutional Extnd Mkt Idx Tr 0.98

CMC DVD 0.96

Northern Trust Corp 0.95

DSC Meridian Capital LP 0.91

Fidelity Small Cap Index 0.85

iShares Russell 2000 Value ETF 0.80

CMC All-Cap Growth 0.76

PIMCO RAE US Small 0.60

PIMCO RAE US Small Instl 0.60

Russell 2000 Equity Index Fund B 0.57

Russell 2000 Index Non-Lendable Fund 0.57

DFA US Targeted Value I 0.52

Dimensional US Small Cap Value ETF 0.50

Vanguard Russell 2000 ETF 0.50

Gray Media Inc Market Status

Strong Buy: 2

Buy: 1

Hold: 1

Sell: 0

Strong Sell: 1

Gray Media Inc Fundamentals

Market Cap 420.20 M

PB Ratio 0.1989

PE Ratio 0.0

Enterprise Value 6583.97 M

Total Assets 10440.00 M

Volume 868551

Gray Media Inc Company Financials

Annual Revenue FY25:3095000000 3095.0M, FY23:3489000000 3489.0M, FY22:3676000000 3676.0M, FY21:2413000000 2413.0M, FY20:2381000000 2381.0M

Annual Profit FY25:2991000000 2991.0M, FY23:1140000000 1140.0M, FY22:1428000000 1428.0M, FY21:803000000 803.0M, FY20:989000000 989.0M

Annual Net worth FY25:-85000000 -85.0M, FY23:119000000 119.0M, FY22:455000000 455.0M, FY21:90000000 90.0M, FY20:410000000 410.0M

Quarterly Revenue Q1/2026:768000000 768.0M, Q4/2025:792000000 792.0M, Q3/2025:749000000 749.0M, Q2/2025:772000000 772.0M, Q1/2025:782000000 782.0M

Quarterly Profit Q1/2026:120000000 120.0M, Q4/2025:1891000000 1891.0M, Q3/2025:726000000 726.0M, Q2/2025:189000000 189.0M, Q1/2025:185000000 185.0M

Quarterly Net worth Q1/2026:-20000000 -20.0M, Q4/2025:-10000000 -10.0M, Q3/2025:-10000000 -10.0M, Q2/2025:-56000000 -56.0M, Q1/2025:-9000000 -9.0M

About Gray Media Inc & investment objective

Company Information Gray Media, Inc., a multimedia company, owns and/or operates local television stations and digital assets in the United States. The company operates through Broadcasting, Production Companies, and Other segments. It also owns Gray Digital Media, a digital agency that provides clients with digital marketing strategies; and operates video production companies and studio production facilities. The company was formerly known as Gray Television, Inc. and changed its name to Gray Media, Inc. in July 2002. Gray Media, Inc. was founded in 1891 and is headquartered in Atlanta, Georgia.

Organisation Broadcasting

Employees 9165

Industry Broadcasting

CEO Mr. Hilton Hatchett Howell Jr.

Trading and brokerage services provided by

Technology Services provided by Motilal Oswal Financial Services:

Disclaimer: These services are not for exchange traded products. The securities quoted are exemplary and not recommendatory. Please be informed that US Stocks are not exchange traded funds in India and Motilal Oswal Financial Services acts in the capacity of facilitator of this product. All disputes with respect to the transaction facilitation services, would not have access to Indian Exchange investor redressal forum or Arbitration mechanism in India. T&C apply*

Take your next step

Talk to our investment advisor for stock recommendations
Left
Get expert assistance for portfolio management
Right

Gray Media Inc FAQs

What is the share price of Gray Media Inc today?

The current share price of Gray Media Inc is $3.96.

Can I buy Gray Media Inc shares in India?

Yes, Indian investors can buy Gray Media Inc shares by opening an international trading and demat account with Motilal Oswal.

How to buy Gray Media Inc shares in India?

You can easily invest in Gray Media Inc shares from India by:

Can I buy fractional shares of Gray Media Inc?

Yes, many platforms allow you to buy fractional shares starting from as low as $1.

What is the market capitalization value of Gray Media Inc?

Gray Media Inc has a market cap of $420.20 M.

In which sector does Gray Media Inc belong?

Gray Media Inc operates in the Broadcasting sector.

What documents are required to invest in Gray Media Inc stocks?

To invest, you typically need:

What is the PE and PB ratio of Gray Media Inc?

The PE ratio of Gray Media Inc is N/A and the PB ratio is 0.20.