Nippon India Conservative Hybrid Fund-IDCW Quarterly Payout
Hybrid, Conservative Hybrid, Principal at high risk
1 Year Return 4.62% at 19 Oct 2026 03:17 PM
Nippon India Conservative Hybrid Fund-IDCW Quarterly Payout: Mutual Fund Overview
Nippon India Conservative Hybrid Fund-IDCW Quarterly Payout is an Conservative Hybrid mutual fund with over 22.81 years of performance history. The scheme manages an AUM of ₹977.17 Cr and has a NAV of ₹12.1183. It is rated '5' stars by analysts. Investors can begin a SIP with as little as ₹100.0, making it accessible for all types of investors. In the last 1 year, the fund has delivered a return of 4.62%.
Fund Details
NAV 12.1183
Sub-Type Conservative Hybrid
Rating 5
Min. SIP Amount ₹100.0
Fund Age(Year) 22.81
Fund Size(in Crores) 977.17
Fund Performance
1 Month -0.11%
3 Month 0.45%
6 Month 2.21%
1 Year 4.62%
3 Year 7.62%
5 Year 7.18%
Know This Fund
As on 19 Oct 2026
Investment strategy that balances risk & reward by dividing the investment portfolio among different types of asset classes.
Equity (10.58%) Market Cap Small Cap 0.01 Large Cap 9.34 Mid Cap 1.23 Top Sectors Financial 3.84 Energy 1.16 Automobile 1 Technology 0.79 Consumer Staples 0.7 Materials 0.64 Healthcare 0.6 Metals & Mining 0.46 Construction 0.39 Insurance 0.31 Communication 0.29 Consumer Discretionary 0.21 Capital Goods 0.18 Services 0.01 Top Holding Cipla 0.08 Apollo Hospitals Enterprise 0.09 Dr. Reddy's Laboratories 0.08 Larsen & Toubro 0.39 Bajaj Finserv 0.12 SBI Life Insurance Company 0.26 HCL Technologies 0.15 Grasim Industries 0.13 NTPC 0.17 JSW Steel 0.14 Infosys 0.34 Indusind Bank 0.17 Bharti Airtel 0.29 Ultratech Cement 0.14 Asian Paints 0.12 AU Small Finance Bank 0.67 Reliance Industries 0.76 Britannia Industries 0.06 Axis Bank 0.32 Nestle India 0.1 Coal India 0.25 Sun Pharmaceutical Industries 0.22 Tata Consultancy 0.25 Tata Motors Passenger Vehicles 0.06 ICICI Bank 0.75 HDFC Bank 0.85 State Bank of India 0.41 Bajaj Finance 0.29 ITC Hotels 0.01 Bajaj Auto 0.21 Divi's Laboratories 0.13 Kotak Mahindra Bank 0.26 HDFC Life Insurance 0.05 ONGC 0.1 Hindalco Industries 0.15 Tata Consumer Products 0.07 ITC 0.28 Tata Steel 0.17 Hindustan Unilever 0.19 Wipro 0.05 Titan Company 0.21 Eicher Motors 0.11 JSW Energy 0.18 Mahindra & Mahindra 0.32 Maruti Suzuki India 0.3 Power Grid Corporation Of India 0.13
Debt & Others (89.42%) Sector Allocation Bonds/Debentures 4.26 Infrastructure Investment Trust 1.95 Debenture 16.87 Debt Credit Ratings AA 13.88 AA- 13.73 Cash & Call Money 13.27 A+ 10.84 AAA 9.84 Debt Category Vedanta 0.41 Others 13.63 Indostar Home Finance 0.61 Cube Highways Trust 1.27
Comparison with same funds
Equity, Flexi Cap funds Aditya Birla Sun Life Conservative Hybrid Active FoF Regular-Growth Ret 1M -0.45% Ret 1Y 1.77% Ret 3Y 8.54% Ret 5Y 7.82%
Equity, Flexi Cap funds Aditya Birla Sun Life Conservative Hybrid Active FoF Regular-IDCW Quarterly Ret 1M -0.45% Ret 1Y 1.77% Ret 3Y 8.54% Ret 5Y 7.82%
Equity, Flexi Cap funds Aditya Birla Sun Life Conservative Hybrid Active FoF Regular-IDCW Quarterly Payout Ret 1M -0.45% Ret 1Y 1.77% Ret 3Y 8.54% Ret 5Y 7.82%
Equity, Flexi Cap funds Aditya Birla Sun Life Conservative Hybrid Fund Regular-Growth Ret 1M -0.77% Ret 1Y 1.48% Ret 3Y 7.34% Ret 5Y 6.63%
Equity, Flexi Cap funds Aditya Birla Sun Life Conservative Hybrid Fund Regular-Growth Monthly Payment Ret 1M -0.77% Ret 1Y 1.48% Ret 3Y 7.34% Ret 5Y 6.63%
Equity, Flexi Cap funds Aditya Birla Sun Life Conservative Hybrid Fund Regular-IDCW Monthly Ret 1M -0.77% Ret 1Y 1.48% Ret 3Y 7.34% Ret 5Y 6.63%
Equity, Flexi Cap funds Aditya Birla Sun Life Conservative Hybrid Fund Regular-IDCW Monthly Reinvestment Ret 1M -0.77% Ret 1Y 1.48% Ret 3Y 7.34% Ret 5Y 6.63%
Equity, Flexi Cap funds Aditya Birla Sun Life Retirement Fund - The 50s Plan Regular-Growth Ret 1M -1.19% Ret 1Y 0.71% Ret 3Y 6.14% Ret 5Y 5.28%
Equity, Flexi Cap funds Aditya Birla Sun Life Retirement Fund - The 50s Plan Regular-IDCW Ret 1M -1.19% Ret 1Y 0.71% Ret 3Y 6.14% Ret 5Y 5.28%
Equity, Flexi Cap funds Aditya Birla Sun Life Retirement Fund - The 50s Plan Regular-IDCW Reinvestment Ret 1M -1.19% Ret 1Y 0.71% Ret 3Y 6.14% Ret 5Y 5.28%
Equity, Flexi Cap funds Axis Conservative Hybrid Fund Regular-Growth Ret 1M -0.9% Ret 1Y -0.94% Ret 3Y 4.98% Ret 5Y 4.12%
Charges & Taxes Expense Ratio
Returns are taxed as per your Income Tax Slab.
Expense Ratio (Inclusive of GST): 1.8%
Exit Load 1.0%
Stamp Duty 0.005%
Fund Management
The various expenses, charges and taxes associated with your Mutual Fund
Sushil Hari Prasad Budhia
Education Mr. Budhia has done CA
Experience Prior to joining Nippon India Mutual Fund, he has worked with YES Bank as Senior President, Axis Bank and UTI Mutual Fund.
Divya Dutt Sharma
Education Bachelor of Commerce, MSC Banking & Finance.
Experience Prior to joining the Nippon AMC, he was associated with Bhramrishi Mission NGO, Equations LLC, V.K Pamecha and Associates.
Lokesh Maru
Education Bachelor of Technology, CFA, FRM
Experience Prior to joining the Nippon AMC, he was associated with BlackRock Services India Private Ltd, CRISIL Ltd.
Kinjal Desai
Education Ms. Desai has done B.A (Economics), MSc. (Economics) and has cleared CFA Level 1
Experience She has been working with Nippon India Mutual Fund since year, 2012
Dhrumil Shah
Education Mr. Shah is B.com and C.A
Experience Prior to joining Nippon India Mutual Fund, he has worked with Birla Sun Life Insurance as AVP Investments, Equity Fund Management and Research and ASK investment Managers as Portfolio Manager, Equity Fund Management and Research.
Amber Singhania
Education MMS Finance (Mumbai University)
Experience Prior to joining the Nippon India AMC, he was associated with Asian Markets Securities Pvt. Ltd.
Riskometer
Mutual Fund Investments are subject to market risk. Read all scheme related documents carefully.
Principal at high risk
AMC and Fund details
Rank (total sets) 2
Date of Incorporation 2003-12-29
Total AUM 762868.5
The Scheme Seeks to generate returns from a portfolio of pure debt oriented funds accessed through the diverse investment styles of underlying schemes selected in accordance with the BSLAMC process.
Take Your Next Step
Nippon India Conservative Hybrid Fund-IDCW Quarterly Payout FAQs
How to invest in Nippon India Conservative Hybrid Fund-IDCW Quarterly Payout?
Investing in Nippon India Conservative Hybrid Fund-IDCW Quarterly Payout through Motilal Oswal is simple and completely online. You just need to follow the step-by-step process below to get started in a few minutes.
- Log in to your Motilal Oswal account via the app or website
- Go to the Mutual Funds section
- Search for Nippon India Conservative Hybrid Fund-IDCW Quarterly Payout in the search bar
- Select your preferred investment mode – Lumpsum or SIP
- Enter investment details such as amount and linked bank account
- Complete your KYC, if not already done
- Review and confirm details including fund name, plan type, amount, and bank account
- Make the payment using Net Banking, UPI, or other available options
- Receive transaction confirmation via email or SMS
What is the expense ratio of Nippon India Conservative Hybrid Fund-IDCW Quarterly Payout?
The term expense ratio for Nippon India Conservative Hybrid Fund-IDCW Quarterly Payout or any other mutual fund is the annual fee charged by the fund house for managing your investment scheme. The expense ratio of Nippon India Conservative Hybrid Fund-IDCW Quarterly Payout is 1.8% as of 19 Oct 2026.
What is the NAV of Nippon India Conservative Hybrid Fund-IDCW Quarterly Payout?
The NAV of Nippon India Conservative Hybrid Fund-IDCW Quarterly Payout is ₹12.1183 as of 19 Oct 2026.
What is the AUM of Nippon India Conservative Hybrid Fund-IDCW Quarterly Payout?
The AUM (Assets Under Management) of Nippon India Conservative Hybrid Fund-IDCW Quarterly Payout is the total value of assets managed by the fund at a given time, which is updated regularly. The AUM of Nippon India Conservative Hybrid Fund-IDCW Quarterly Payout is ₹977.17 Cr as of 19 Oct 2026.
What is the PE and PB ratio of Nippon India Conservative Hybrid Fund-IDCW Quarterly Payout?
The PE ratio of Nippon India Conservative Hybrid Fund-IDCW Quarterly Payout shows how much investors are paying for the fund's underlying earnings, while the PB ratio indicates how the fund's holdings are valued compared to their book value.
Can I invest in SIP and Lump Sum in Nippon India Conservative Hybrid Fund-IDCW Quarterly Payout?
Yes, you can invest in Nippon India Conservative Hybrid Fund-IDCW Quarterly Payout through both SIP (Systematic Investment Plan) and lump sum options, depending on your investment preference and financial goals.
What is the return of Nippon India Conservative Hybrid Fund-IDCW Quarterly Payout in the last 5 years?
The return of Nippon India Conservative Hybrid Fund-IDCW Quarterly Payout in the last 5 years is 7.18%.
What is the minimum SIP investment required in Nippon India Conservative Hybrid Fund-IDCW Quarterly Payout?
The minimum SIP investment in Nippon India Conservative Hybrid Fund-IDCW Quarterly Payout depends on the fund's scheme rules and usually starts at a small amount. For Nippon India Conservative Hybrid Fund-IDCW Quarterly Payout, the minimum SIP amount is ₹100.0.
What is the current NAV of Nippon India Conservative Hybrid Fund-IDCW Quarterly Payout?
The NAV of Nippon India Conservative Hybrid Fund-IDCW Quarterly Payout, as of 19 Oct 2026, is ₹12.1183.
Who manages the Nippon India Conservative Hybrid Fund-IDCW Quarterly Payout?
The fund managers responsible for Nippon India Conservative Hybrid Fund-IDCW Quarterly Payout are:
- Sushil Hari Prasad Budhia
- Divya Dutt Sharma
- Lokesh Maru
- Kinjal Desai
- Dhrumil Shah
- Amber Singhania