LIC MF Value Fund Regular-IDCW Reinvestment

Equity, Value Oriented, Principal at very high risk

1 Year Return 15.06% at 19 Oct 2026 02:38 PM

mf-nav

LIC MF Value Fund Regular-IDCW Reinvestment: Mutual Fund Overview

LIC MF Value Fund Regular-IDCW Reinvestment is an Value Oriented mutual fund with over 8.16 years of performance history. The scheme manages an AUM of ₹335.87 Cr and has a NAV of ₹27.8722. It is rated '3' stars by analysts. Investors can begin a SIP with as little as ₹200.0, making it accessible for all types of investors. In the last 1 year, the fund has delivered a return of 15.06%.

Fund Details

NAV 27.8722

Sub-Type Value Oriented

Rating 3

Min. SIP Amount ₹200.0

Fund Age(Year) 8.16

Fund Size(in Crores) 335.87

Fund Performance

1 Month -0.74%

3 Month 0.54%

6 Month 9.64%

1 Year 15.06%

3 Year 14.95%

5 Year 10.72%

Know This Fund

As on 19 Oct 2026

Investment strategy that balances risk & reward by dividing the investment portfolio among different types of asset classes.

Equity (97.02%) Market Cap Large Cap 31.13 Mid Cap 24.38 Small Cap 41.5 Top Sectors Capital Goods 23.57 Automobile 23.47 Financial 15.96 Healthcare 8.3 Services 5.97 Energy 5.14 Technology 3.88 Textiles 3.87 Chemicals 2.59 Materials 2.56 Metals & Mining 0.91 Construction 0.81 Top Holding Interglobe Aviation 1.67 L&T Technology Services 0.6 Triveni Power Transmission 0.43 NTPC 1.76 Garware Hi-Tech Films 2.56 Gokaldas Exports 0.45 Foseco India 2.59 Nephrocare Health Services 3.14 Tata Power Company 1.59 Kotak Mahindra Bank 0.84 INDO-MIM 7.68 K.P.R. Mill 0.68 ICICI Bank 1.67 Sansera Engineering 2.84 Axis Bank 1.25 Shriram Finance 1.18 HDFC Bank 3.51 Bharat Bijlee 0.45 Schaeffler India 3.32 GSPL Transmission 0.1 Delhivery 1.33 Tata Motors Passenger Vehicles 5.03 Mahindra & Mahindra Financial Services 1.13 Schneider Electric 1.55 SKF India (Industrial) 1.1 Bharat Dynamics 1.95 Gabriel India 2.65 Kirloskar Ferrous Industries 0.91 Hitachi Energy India 1.67 Sun Pharmaceutical Industries 0.84 KSH International 1.82 NSE 3.36 Torrent Pharmaceuticals 0.63 Neuland Laboratories 1.08 Tenneco Clean Air India 2.95 Cipla 1.5 Gland Pharma 1.1 Oracle Financial Services Software 1.95 Hyundai Motor 3.12 Saregama India 2.96 SML Mahindra 3.06 Tata Motors 2.19 Bank of Baroda 1.15 Tech Mahindra 1.33 State Bank of India 1.87 Kirloskar Brothers 3.6 Mahindra Lifespace Developers 0.81 Arvind 2.75 Gujarat Energy 1.68 Bharat Forge 1.62

Debt & Others (2.98%) Sector Allocation Repo 9.68 Net Payables -6.7 Debt Credit Ratings Debt Category Others 2.98

Comparison with same funds

Equity, Flexi Cap funds Aditya Birla Sun Life Value Fund Regular-Growth Ret 1M -1.35% Ret 1Y 6.37% Ret 3Y 11.68% Ret 5Y 11.47%

Equity, Flexi Cap funds Aditya Birla Sun Life Value Fund Regular-IDCW Ret 1M -1.35% Ret 1Y 6.37% Ret 3Y 11.68% Ret 5Y 11.47%

Equity, Flexi Cap funds Aditya Birla Sun Life Value Fund Regular-IDCW Reinvestment Ret 1M -1.35% Ret 1Y 6.37% Ret 3Y 11.68% Ret 5Y 11.47%

Equity, Flexi Cap funds Axis Nifty500 Value 50 Index Fund Regular-Growth Ret 1M -3.86% Ret 1Y 2.56% Ret 3Y 0% Ret 5Y 0%

Equity, Flexi Cap funds Axis Value Fund Regular-Growth Ret 1M -1.06% Ret 1Y 2.42% Ret 3Y 15.36% Ret 5Y 12.68%

Equity, Flexi Cap funds Axis Value Fund Regular-IDCW Payout Ret 1M -1.06% Ret 1Y 2.42% Ret 3Y 15.36% Ret 5Y 12.68%

Equity, Flexi Cap funds Axis Value Fund Regular-IDCW Reinvestment Ret 1M -1.06% Ret 1Y 2.42% Ret 3Y 15.36% Ret 5Y 12.68%

Equity, Flexi Cap funds Bandhan Contra Fund Regular-Growth Ret 1M -0.33% Ret 1Y 0% Ret 3Y 0% Ret 5Y 0%

Equity, Flexi Cap funds Bandhan Contra Fund Regular-IDCW Yearly Ret 1M -0.33% Ret 1Y 0% Ret 3Y 0% Ret 5Y 0%

Equity, Flexi Cap funds Bandhan Contra Fund Regular-IDCW Yearly Reinvestment Ret 1M -0.33% Ret 1Y 0% Ret 3Y 0% Ret 5Y 0%

Equity, Flexi Cap funds Bandhan Nifty 500 Value 50 Index Fund Regular-Growth Ret 1M -3.88% Ret 1Y 2.34% Ret 3Y 0% Ret 5Y 0%

Charges & Taxes Expense Ratio

Returns are taxed as per your Income Tax Slab.

Expense Ratio (Inclusive of GST): 3.22%

Exit Load 1.0%

Stamp Duty 0.005%

Fund Management

The various expenses, charges and taxes associated with your Mutual Fund

Mahesh Bendre

Education Mr. Bendre has done B.E(Mechanical), MBA (Finance) and PhD (Finance)

Experience Prior to joining LIC Mutual Fund, he has worked with IDBI Capital, Vervene Asset Management, Stewart & Mackertich, Karvy Inst. Equity and Way2wealth, Quantum Securities

Nikhil Rungta

Education Mr. Rungta has done CA, MBA (Finance), FRM

Experience Prior to joining Nippon India Mutual Fund, he has worked with Bajaj Allianz Life Insurance Company, Anand Rathi Shares & Stock Brokers Ltd., Standard Chartered Securities (India) Ltd., Religare Capital Markets Ltd. and Moody’s Investor Service -ICRA Ltd.

Sumit Bhatnagar

Education Mr. Bhatnagar is an MBA (Investment Management) from University of Toronto, Canada and CFA Charter (USA).

Experience Prior to joining LIC Mutual Fund. He was assocaited with Indiabulls Mutual Fund he has worked with SEBI.

Riskometer

Mutual Fund Investments are subject to market risk. Read all scheme related documents carefully.

Principal at very high risk

AMC and Fund details

Rank (total sets) 1

Date of Incorporation 2018-08-20

Total AUM 46536.82

The Scheme Seeks to generate returns from a portfolio of pure debt oriented funds accessed through the diverse investment styles of underlying schemes selected in accordance with the BSLAMC process.

Latest News

news-by-category

VIEW MORE NEWS

Take Your Next Step

Talk to our investment advisor for stock recommendations
Left
Get expert assistance for portfolio management
Right

LIC MF Value Fund Regular-IDCW Reinvestment FAQs

How to invest in LIC MF Value Fund Regular-IDCW Reinvestment?

Investing in LIC MF Value Fund Regular-IDCW Reinvestment through Motilal Oswal is simple and completely online. You just need to follow the step-by-step process below to get started in a few minutes.

What is the expense ratio of LIC MF Value Fund Regular-IDCW Reinvestment?

The term expense ratio for LIC MF Value Fund Regular-IDCW Reinvestment or any other mutual fund is the annual fee charged by the fund house for managing your investment scheme. The expense ratio of LIC MF Value Fund Regular-IDCW Reinvestment is 3.22% as of 19 Oct 2026.

What is the NAV of LIC MF Value Fund Regular-IDCW Reinvestment?

The NAV of LIC MF Value Fund Regular-IDCW Reinvestment is ₹27.8722 as of 19 Oct 2026.

What is the AUM of LIC MF Value Fund Regular-IDCW Reinvestment?

The AUM (Assets Under Management) of LIC MF Value Fund Regular-IDCW Reinvestment is the total value of assets managed by the fund at a given time, which is updated regularly. The AUM of LIC MF Value Fund Regular-IDCW Reinvestment is ₹335.87 Cr as of 19 Oct 2026.

What is the PE and PB ratio of LIC MF Value Fund Regular-IDCW Reinvestment?

The PE ratio of LIC MF Value Fund Regular-IDCW Reinvestment shows how much investors are paying for the fund's underlying earnings, while the PB ratio indicates how the fund's holdings are valued compared to their book value.

Can I invest in SIP and Lump Sum in LIC MF Value Fund Regular-IDCW Reinvestment?

Yes, you can invest in LIC MF Value Fund Regular-IDCW Reinvestment through both SIP (Systematic Investment Plan) and lump sum options, depending on your investment preference and financial goals.

What is the return of LIC MF Value Fund Regular-IDCW Reinvestment in the last 5 years?

The return of LIC MF Value Fund Regular-IDCW Reinvestment in the last 5 years is 10.72%.

What is the minimum SIP investment required in LIC MF Value Fund Regular-IDCW Reinvestment?

The minimum SIP investment in LIC MF Value Fund Regular-IDCW Reinvestment depends on the fund's scheme rules and usually starts at a small amount. For LIC MF Value Fund Regular-IDCW Reinvestment, the minimum SIP amount is ₹200.0.

What is the current NAV of LIC MF Value Fund Regular-IDCW Reinvestment?

The NAV of LIC MF Value Fund Regular-IDCW Reinvestment, as of 19 Oct 2026, is ₹27.8722.

Who manages the LIC MF Value Fund Regular-IDCW Reinvestment?

The fund managers responsible for LIC MF Value Fund Regular-IDCW Reinvestment are: