ISSUE OPEN
Bharti Hexacom Ltd.
Min Investment
₹14820
Subscribed Times
10x
Issues size
₹4275 Crores
Price Range
₹542 - ₹570
Open on
03 Apr'24
Close on
05 Apr'24

Application Details

Lot Size
26
Issue Size
₹4275 Crores
Issue Type
Book Building

IPO Timeline

03
Apr'24
Issue Open
05
Apr'24
Issue Close
08
Apr'24
Finalization of Basis of Allotment
10
Apr'24
Initiation of refund
10
Apr'24
Transfer of shares to Demat Account
12
Apr'24
Listing Date

Shares Offered

Qualified Inst. Buyers
75.00
Non Inst. Buyers
15.00
Retails Ind. Buyers
10.00

Subscription Status 

(as of 05 Apr 2024)
Overall Status10.28x
Qualified Inst. Buyers
15.00x
Non Inst. Buyers
6.34x
Retails Ind. Buyers
2.03x

Objects of the offer

1. Carry out the Offer for Sale of up to 75,000,000 Equity Shares by the Selling Shareholder, constituting 15% of the pre-Offer paid up share capital of our Company
2. Achieve the benefits of listing the Equity Shares on the Stock Exchanges

Company’s Financials

Mar 2022
Mar 2023
Mar 2024
Equity Capital
Reserves and Surplus
Total Debt
Gross Block
Net Sales
PBIDT
PAT
Dividend
EPS
Book Value

Peer Comparison

Scrip NameRevenue(cr)Net Profit(cr)EPSCurrrent Ratio
Bharti Airtel Ltd.149982.4746712.94107.31
Vodafone Idea Ltd.42554.9-31238.4-4.6-3.28
Tata Communications Ltd.20968.82968.3433.9854.12
RailTel Corporation of India Ltd.2567.82246.217.6755.86
Tata Teleservices (Maharashtra) Ltd.1191.65-1228.44-6.28-12.21
Mahanagar Telephone Nigam Ltd.935.23-2915.11-46.27-0.82
OnMobile Global Ltd.513.2415.241.4351.28
Reliance Communications Ltd.479-14499-52.43-0.03
Quadrant Televentures Ltd.396.25-105.01-1.72-1.16
GTL Ltd.201.92210.813.40.95

 IPOs in the News

Awfis Space Solutions IPO closes on May 27, GMP in double-digit
Workspace solution provider Awfis Space Solutions will close its initial public offering on May 27. The Rs 599-crore initial share sale was subscribed 11.4 times during May 22-24, with investors buying 9.73 crore equity shares against the IPO size of 86.29 lakh equity shares. Retail investors and non-institutional investors were at the forefront of supporting the issue, buying 21.08 times.
26 May 2024 | 12:06 PM
Upcoming IPOs: Five SME issues and two new listings scheduled for next week
📌Vilas Transcore IPO opens for subscription on May 27 & closes on May 29. 📌Beacon Trusteeship IPO opens for subscription on May 28 & closes on May 30. 📌Ztech India IPO opens for subscription on May 29 & closes on May 31. 📌Aimtron Electronics IPO opens for subscription on May 30 & closes on Jun 3. 📌TBI Corn IPO opens for subscription on May 31 & closes on Jun 4.
26 May 2024 | 10:39 AM
Awfis Space Solutions IPO extended to May 27, GMP in double-digit
Workspace solution provider Awfis Space Solutions has decided to extend the closing date for its initial public offering to May 27 from May 24, despite the issue being fully subscribed across categories. The price band remained unchanged at Rs 364-383 per share. The Rs 599-crore initial share sale was subscribed 11.4 times during May 22-24, with investors buying 9.73 crore equity shares.
26 May 2024 | 10:13 AM
Trade Setup for May 27: What next for the Nifty after scaling 23,000?
The 23,000 mark finally arrived for the Nifty on Friday. Unlike previous instance, the market did not have to wait for weeks or months for it to arrive after it came within 7 points of that mark on Thursday itself. In just nine sessions, the Nifty recovered 1,200 points from its May 13 low of 21,821. Only par for the course, that this rally had to take a pause after hitting a landmark.
26 May 2024 | 05:05 PM
Metal stocks up 30% in last two months, here's why
Over the past 3 months, the Indian market has traded cautiously, with the Nifty50 index confined to a narrow range of 1,000pts, between 21,800 and 22,800. However, this week has seen a departure from this trend, as the market comfortably surpassed this range, closed at a new high of 22,952 after intraday crossing 23,000. In the short term, the market's direction will depend on the final outcome.
26 May 2024 | 03:55 PM

Guide to IPO Investment

Company Contact Info

Bharti Crescent,
1, Nelson Mandela Road,
Vasant Kunj, Phase II,
Bharti Crescent,
1, Nelson Mandela Road,
Vasant Kunj, Phase II,New Delhi,Delhi-110070
Phone : 46666100

Book Running Managers

Axis Capital Ltd.
BOB Capital Markets Ltd.
ICICI SECURITIES LTD
IIFL Securities Ltd.
SBI Capital Markets Ltd.

Registrar & Transfer Agent

KFin Technologies Ltd.
Selenium, Tower B,Plot 31 & 32, Financial District,Nanakramguda, Serilingampally,Hyderabad,Telangana-500032
Phone : 67162222
Fax :/

Offer Related Information

Initial public offering of up to 75000000 equity shares of face value of Rs.5.00 each (Equity Shares) of Bharti Hexacom Ltd.("The Company" or the "Issuer")
 for cash at a price of Rs.570.00 per equity share (including a premium of Rs.565.00 per equity share) ("Offer Price")
aggregating up to Rs.42750000000 crores.
Offer Price: Rs.570.00 per equity share of face value of Rs.5.00 each.
The Offer Price is {ApplicationMoney/FaceValue} times of the face value
The minimum bid lot is 26 equity shares and in multiples of 26 equity shares thereafter
Single-click UPI-based IPO application
I wish to talk in South Indian language
By proceeding you’re agreeing to our T&C