ISSUE OPEN
Indegene Ltd.
Min Investment
₹14916
Subscribed Times
69x
Issues size
₹1841 Crores
Price Range
₹430 - ₹452
Open on
06 May'24
Close on
08 May'24

Application Details

Lot Size
33
Issue Size
₹1841 Crores
Issue Type
Book Building

IPO Timeline

06
May'24
Issue Open
08
May'24
Issue Close
09
May'24
Finalization of Basis of Allotment
10
May'24
Initiation of refund
10
May'24
Transfer of shares to Demat Account
13
May'24
Listing Date

Shares Offered

Qualified Inst. Buyers
50.00
Non Inst. Buyers
15.00
Retails Ind. Buyers
35.00

Subscription Status 

(as of 08 May 2024)
Overall Status69.47x
Qualified Inst. Buyers
197.55x
Non Inst. Buyers
54.47x
Retails Ind. Buyers
7.34x

Objects of the offer

1. Repayment/prepayment of indebtedness of one of our Material Subsidiaries, ILSL Holdings, Inc.
2. Funding the capital expenditure requirements of our Company and one of our Material Subsidiaries, Indegene, Inc.
3. General corporate purposes and inorganic growth

Company’s Financials

Mar 2022
Mar 2023
Mar 2024
Equity Capital
Reserves and Surplus
Total Debt
Gross Block
Net Sales
PBIDT
PAT
Dividend
EPS
Book Value

Peer Comparison

Scrip NameRevenue(cr)Net Profit(cr)EPSCurrrent Ratio
Quess Corp Ltd.19100.13277.8618.7133.18
SIS Ltd.12261.42190.0413.1933.84
PDS Ltd.10372.65144.2310.9247.95
TeamLease Services Ltd.9321.53112.1566.8843.12
Crisil Ltd.3139.52658.4490.0445.62
Updater Services Ltd.2444.3667.9510.1529.07
CMS Info Systems Ltd.2264.68347.1421.3322.18
Krystal Integrated Services Ltd.1026.8534.3324.5729.3
Spectrum Talent Management Ltd.1016.211.595.0216.43
Central Depository Services (India) Ltd.812.26419.1140.1152.72

 IPOs in the News

Godavari Biorefineries files draft papers with SEBI to raise funds via IPO
Godavari Biorefineries Ltd has filed a draft red herring prospectus with SEBI to raise funds via an initial public offering (IPO) consisting of a fresh issue of Rs 325 crore and an offer for sale of up to 6.53 million shares. The IPO proceeds will be used to repay debt worth Rs 240 crore, contributing to the company's total debt of Rs 686 crore as of March 2024.
16 Jun 2024 | 11:05 AM
Upcoming IPOs: Nine public issues and one new listing scheduled for next...
The primary market is set to rebound with 9 new IPOs & one new listing. These IPOs, including 📌DEE Piping Systems, 📌Aasaan Loans,📌Stanley Lifestyles,📌GEM Enviro,📌Durlax Top Surface,📌Falcon Technoprojects India,📌EnNutrica,📌Winny Immigration &📌Medicamen Organics, aim to collectively raise over ₹30,000 crore. The allotment for the📌ixigo IPO was completed on Thu, Jun 13, 2024.
16 Jun 2024 | 10:22 AM
Upcoming IPOs: Nine IPO and one new listing scheduled for next week
The primary market is set to rebound with 9 new IPOs & one new listing. These IPOs, including 📌DEE Piping Systems, 📌Aasaan Loans,📌Stanley Lifestyles,📌GEM Enviro,📌Durlax Top Surface,📌Falcon Technoprojects India,📌EnNutrica,📌Winny Immigration &📌Medicamen Organics, aim to collectively raise over ₹30,000 crore. The allotment for the📌ixigo IPO was completed on Thu, Jun 13, 2024.
16 Jun 2024 | 10:22 AM
Will Nifty touch 24,000 this week? Top 5 factors at play
The Nifty index remains within a narrow range of 23,200-23,500, with a potential breakout above 23,600 leading to a rally up to 24,000. Key factors influencing the market this week include ⏩Global markets, ⏩Macro cues, ⏩FII flow, ⏩Govt &⏩Technicals. Meanwhile, FII selling has reduced, & retail investors are eager to buy every dip, but FPIs may turn sellers again if the market rallies further.
16 Jun 2024 | 11:55 AM
Godawari Power to buy back ₹301 crore shares at ₹1,400 each, board approves
Godawari Power and Ispat's board approved a share buyback of up to 21.5 lakh equity shares at ₹1,400 per share, amounting to ₹301 crore, representing 1.64% of the company's total paid-up equity share capital. This is the company's second buyback, following a ₹250 crore buyback last year. The move aims to return cash to investors in a tax-efficient manner.
16 Jun 2024 | 02:26 PM

Guide to IPO Investment

Company Contact Info

Aspen Block G4, 3rd Floor,
Manyata Embassy Business Park,
Outer
Aspen Block G4, 3rd Floor,
Manyata Embassy Business Park,
OuterBengaluru,Karnataka-560045
Phone : 46744567

Book Running Managers

Citigroup Global Markets India Pvt.Ltd.
Kotak Mahindra Capital Company Ltd.
Nomura Financial Advisory and Securities (India) P

Registrar & Transfer Agent

Link intime India Pvt. Ltd.
C-101, 247 Park,L B S Marg, Vikhroli West,Mumbai,Maharashtra-400083
Phone : 49186000
Fax :49186060/

Offer Related Information

Initial public offering of up to 40746891 equity shares of face value of Rs.2.00 each (Equity Shares) of Indegene Ltd.("The Company" or the "Issuer")
 for cash at a price of Rs.452.00 per equity share (including a premium of Rs.450.00 per equity share) ("Offer Price")
aggregating up to Rs.18417594732 crores.
Offer Price: Rs.452.00 per equity share of face value of Rs.2.00 each.
The Offer Price is {ApplicationMoney/FaceValue} times of the face value
The minimum bid lot is 33 equity shares and in multiples of 33 equity shares thereafter
Single-click UPI-based IPO application
I wish to talk in South Indian language
By proceeding you’re agreeing to our T&C