ISSUE OPEN
Krystal Integrated Services Ltd.
Min Investment
₹14300
Subscribed Times
12x
Issues size
₹300 Crores
Price Range
₹680 - ₹715
Open on
14 Mar'24
Close on
18 Mar'24

Application Details

Lot Size
20
Issue Size
₹300 Crores
Issue Type
Book Building

IPO Timeline

14
Mar'24
Issue Open
18
Mar'24
Issue Close
19
Mar'24
Finalization of Basis of Allotment
20
Mar'24
Initiation of refund
20
Mar'24
Transfer of shares to Demat Account
21
Mar'24
Listing Date

Shares Offered

Qualified Inst. Buyers
50.00
Non Inst. Buyers
15.00
Retails Ind. Buyers
35.00

Subscription Status 

(as of 18 Mar 2024)
Overall Status12.14x
Qualified Inst. Buyers
6.35x
Non Inst. Buyers
41.57x
Retails Ind. Buyers
2.74x

Objects of the offer

1. Repayment/prepayment, in full or part, of certain borrowings availed of by our Company
2. Funding working capital requirements of our Company
3. Funding capital expenditure for purchase of new machinery
4. General corporate purposes

Company’s Financials

Mar 2021
Mar 2022
Mar 2023
Equity Capital
Reserves and Surplus
Total Debt
Gross Block
Net Sales
PBIDT
PAT
Dividend
EPS
Book Value

Peer Comparison

Scrip NameRevenue(cr)Net Profit(cr)EPSCurrrent Ratio
Quess Corp Ltd.19100.13277.8618.7132.79
SIS Ltd.12261.42190.0413.0431.91
PDS Ltd.10372.65144.2310.9240.01
TeamLease Services Ltd.9321.53112.1566.8845.05
Crisil Ltd.3139.52658.4490.0447.95
Updater Services Ltd.2444.3667.9510.1529.3
Indegene Ltd.2306.13266.111.1247.46
CMS Info Systems Ltd.2264.68347.1421.3320.18
Central Depository Services (India) Ltd.812.26419.1140.1153.49
Spectrum Talent Management Ltd.768.0427.8212.047.84

 IPOs in the News

Check out the stocks that will be trading ex-dividend this week!
📌Stovec Industries Ltd: The company declared an interim dividend of ₹115 📌CMS Info Systems Ltd: The company declared a final dividend of ₹3.25 📌Trident Ltd: The company declared an interim dividend of ₹0.36 📌GPT Infraprojects Ltd: The company declared an interim dividend of ₹1 📌LT Foods Ltd: The company declared an interim dividend of ₹0.50
25 May 2024 | 08:19 PM
EaseMyTrip founder Nishant Pitti withdraws from GoAir bid
Online travel platform EaseMyTrip's co-founder and chief executive officer (CEO) Nishant Pitti, announced the withdrawal of his personal bid from the GoAir acquisition process. The withdrawal of the bid comes at a time when the online travel platform EaseMyTrip reported a loss of Rs 15 crore as against a profit of Rs 31 crore during the same period a year ago.
25 May 2024 | 08:11 PM
Pennar Industries Q4 Results: profit rise by 22.58% YOY
Pennar Industries Q4 Results: Pennar Industries declared their Q4 results on 22 May, 2024. The topline increased by 23.09% & the profit increased by 22.58% YoY. As compared to the previous quarter the revenue grew by 10.48% and the profit increased by 12.68%. The Selling, general & administrative expenses rose by 11.89% q-o-q & decreased by 2.07% Y-o-Y.
25 May 2024 | 07:00 PM
Avanti Feeds Q4 Results: profit rise by 11.49% YOY
Avanti Feeds Q4 Results: Avanti Feeds declared their Q4 results on 22 May, 2024. The topline increased by 17.43% & the profit increased by 11.49% YoY. Compared to the previous quarter, the revenue grew by 2.42% and the profit increased by 43.61%.Selling, general & administrative expenses rose by 11.65% q-o-q & increased by 23.21% Y-o-Y. The operating income was up by 39.27% q-o-q.
25 May 2024 | 06:56 PM
Swiss Military Consumer Goods Q4 Results: profit rise by 42.75% YOY
Swiss Military Consumer Goods Q4 Results Live : Swiss Military Consumer Goods declared their Q4 results on 22 May, 2024. The topline increased by 37.74% & the profit increased by 42.75% YoY. Compared to the previous quarter, the revenue grew by 8.75% and the profit increased by 2.02%. The Selling, general & administrative expenses declined by 8.28% q-o-q & increased by 1.88% Y-o-Y.
25 May 2024 | 06:55 PM

Guide to IPO Investment

Company Contact Info

Krystal House,
15A 17 Shivaji Fort Chs,
Krystal House,
15A 17 Shivaji Fort Chs,
Duncans Causeway Road,Mumbai,Maharashtra-400022
Phone : 43531234

Book Running Managers

Inga Ventures Pvt. Ltd.

Registrar & Transfer Agent

Link Intime India Pvt. Ltd.
C-101, 247 Park,L B S Marg, Vikhroli West,Mumbai,Maharashtra-400083
Phone : 49186000
Fax :49186060/

Offer Related Information

Initial public offering of up to 4197552 equity shares of face value of Rs.10.00 each (Equity Shares) of Krystal Integrated Services Ltd.("The Company" or the "Issuer")
 for cash at a price of Rs.715.00 per equity share (including a premium of Rs.705.00 per equity share) ("Offer Price")
aggregating up to Rs.3001249680 crores.
Offer Price: Rs.715.00 per equity share of face value of Rs.10.00 each.
The Offer Price is {ApplicationMoney/FaceValue} times of the face value
The minimum bid lot is 20 equity shares and in multiples of 20 equity shares thereafter
Single-click UPI-based IPO application
I wish to talk in South Indian language
By proceeding you’re agreeing to our T&C