ISSUE OPEN

Stanley Lifestyles Ltd.

Min Investment
₹14760
Subscribed Times
95x
Issues size
₹537 Crores
Price Range
₹351 - ₹369
Open on
21 Jun'24
Close on
25 Jun'24

Application Details

Lot Size
40
Issue Size
₹537 Crores
Issue Type
Book Building

IPO Timeline

21
Jun'24
Issue Open
25
Jun'24
Issue Close
26
Jun'24
Finalization of Basis of Allotment
27
Jun'24
Initiation of refund
27
Jun'24
Transfer of shares to Demat Account
28
Jun'24
Listing Date

Shares Offered

Qualified Inst. Buyers
50.00
Non Inst. Buyers
15.00
Retails Ind. Buyers
35.00

Subscription Status 

(as of 23 Jul 2024)
Overall Status95.10x
Qualified Inst. Buyers
222.10x
Non Inst. Buyers
117.22x
Retails Ind. Buyers
16.48x

Objects of the offer

1.Investment in certain Subsidiaries for:
a.Opening of the New Stores by such Subsidiaries
b.Opening the Anchor Stores by such Subsidiaries
c.Renovation of the Existing Stores by such Subsidiaries
2.Funding the capital expenditure requirements for purchase of new machinery and equipment by our Company and our Material Subsidiary, Stanley OEM Sofas Limited
3.General corporate purposes

Company’s Financials

Mar 2022
Mar 2023
Mar 2024
Equity Capital
Reserves and Surplus
Total Debt
Gross Block
Net Sales
PBIDT
PAT
Dividend
EPS
Book Value

Peer Comparison

Scrip NameRevenue(cr)Net Profit(cr)EPSCurrrent Ratio
HIL Ltd.3374.9734.7946.1364.69
Sheela Foam Ltd.2982.31182.4416.7858.51
Responsive Industries Ltd.1086.97161.276.0548.1
Ahlada Engineers Ltd.259.5213.6510.5610.74
Naman In-Store (India) Ltd.144.749.278.7913.56
Tirupati Foam Ltd.103.992.14.7723.9
Priti International Ltd.90.329.577.1719.31
Parin Furniture Ltd.81.932.272.04108.06
Omfurn India Ltd.80.293.663.1120.9
Transteel Seating Technologies Ltd.74.2611.115.5112.65

 IPOs in the News

Tunwal E-Motors share price makes a positive debut, stock opens with 8.5%
Tunwal E-Motors made a strong debut on NSE SME, with its share price opening at ₹64, 8.5% higher than the issue price of ₹59. The company's IPO consisted of a fresh issue of ₹81.72 crore and an Offer For Sale of ₹33.93 crore, with a total public offering of ₹115.64 crore. The proceeds will be used for working capital, research, inorganic expansion, and corporate expenditures.
23 Jul 2024 | 10:15 AM
📢 Benchmark indices open on a positive note today; Nifty above 24,550
📊 Amid positive global cues, benchmark indices started on a positive note today. 📢 At 9:16 AM, the Sensex gained 170.67 points or 0.21% at 80,672.75. Nifty is higher by 51.55 points or 0.21% at 24,560.80. 📈 Federal Bank(⬆️3.12%), Coforge Ltd(⬆️2.27%) and Oberoi Realty(⬆️2.18%) appeared as the top performers on the Nifty50 at the open. Shriram Finance, Metropolis stocks are in focus today.
23 Jul 2024 | 09:23 AM
📢 Benchmark indices open on a positive note today; Nifty above 24,550
📊 Amid positive global cues, benchmark indices started on a positive note today. 📢 At 9:16 AM, the Sensex gained 170.67 points or 0.21% at 80,672.75. Nifty is higher by 51.55 points or 0.21% at 24,560.80. 📈 Federal Bank(⬆️3.12%), Coforge Ltd(⬆️2.27%) and Oberoi Realty(⬆️2.18%) appeared as the top performers on the Nifty50 at the open. Shriram Finance, Metropolis stocks are in focus today.
23 Jul 2024 | 09:23 AM
📢 Benchmark indices open on a positive note today; Nifty above 24,550
📊 Amid positive global cues, benchmark indices started on a positive note today. 📢 At 9:16 AM, the Sensex gained 170.67 points or 0.21% at 80,672.75. Nifty is higher by 51.55 points or 0.21% at 24,560.80. 📈 Federal Bank(⬆️3.12%), Coforge Ltd(⬆️2.27%) and Oberoi Realty(⬆️2.18%) appeared as the top performers on the Nifty50 at the open. Shriram Finance, Metropolis stocks are in focus today.
23 Jul 2024 | 09:23 AM
📢 Benchmark indices open on a positive note today; Nifty above 24,550
📊 Amid positive global cues, benchmark indices started on a positive note today. 📢 At 9:16 AM, the Sensex gained 170.67 points or 0.21% at 80,672.75. Nifty is higher by 51.55 points or 0.21% at 24,560.80. 📈 Federal Bank(⬆️3.12%), Coforge Ltd(⬆️2.27%) and Oberoi Realty(⬆️2.18%) appeared as the top performers on the Nifty50 at the open. Shriram Finance, Metropolis stocks are in focus today.
23 Jul 2024 | 09:23 AM

Guide to IPO Investment

Company Contact Info

SY No. 16/2 and 16/3 Part, Hosur Road, Veerasandra Village, Attib
SY No. 16/2 and 16/3 Part, Hosur Road, Veerasandra Village, AttibBengaluru,Karnataka-560100
Phone : 68957200

Book Running Managers

Axis Capital Ltd.
ICICI SECURITIES LTD
JM Financial Institutional Securities Limited.
SBI Capital Markets Ltd.

Registrar & Transfer Agent

KFin Technologies Ltd.
Selenium, Tower B,Plot 31 & 32, Financial District,Nanakramguda, Serilingampally,Hyderabad,Telangana-500032
Phone : 67162222
Fax :/

Offer Related Information

Initial public offering of up to 14553508 equity shares of face value of Rs.2.00 each (Equity Shares) of Stanley Lifestyles Ltd.("The Company" or the "Issuer")
 for cash at a price of Rs.369.00 per equity share (including a premium of Rs.367.00 per equity share) ("Offer Price")
aggregating up to Rs.5370244452 crores.
Offer Price: Rs.369.00 per equity share of face value of Rs.2.00 each.
The Offer Price is {ApplicationMoney/FaceValue} times of the face value
The minimum bid lot is 40 equity shares and in multiples of 40 equity shares thereafter
Single-click UPI-based IPO application
I wish to talk in South Indian language
By proceeding you’re agreeing to our T&C
Click here to see your activities